Sold2017vase, Moser Karlsbadvase, Moser Karlsbad, 1950s, purple faceted glass, encircling etched and gilt Frieze with ancient figurines, signed, H. approx. 20cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Vase, Moser, Karlsbad, Ca. 1920Art Nouveau VaseMoser, KarlsbadCa. 1920Purple glassWith golden frieze all aroundHeight 24,2 cm, diameter 10,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase, Ludwig Moser, Karlsbad Um 1925. Entwurf:Vase, Ludwig Moser, Karlsbad Um 1925. Entwurf: Architekt Rudolf Wels. Violettes Glas, am Hals Schälschliff, Dekor aus fliegenden Reihern geätzt, vergoldet und mit brauner und grüner Farbe eingeriebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase Signed Moser Karlsbad Art GlassVase Signed Moser Karlsbad Art Glass, 6.75" x 6.5", Iridescent Marigold Crackle, Heavy Enamel Fish And Waterlily Decor, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. This auction begins the dispersal of a collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase Signed Moser Karlsbad Amethyst Shading To ClearVase Signed Moser Karlsbad Amethyst Shading To Clear, 17.5" x 5", Optic Rib Design, Deeply Engraved Orchid Decor, Over 6.5 Pounds Total Weight, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. This auction begins the disSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase Marked Moser Karlsbad Alexandrite Art GlassVase Marked Moser Karlsbad Alexandrite Art Glass, 8" x 4.75", Dichroic Glass, Also Known As Neodynium, Two Factory Chip Polishes On Base Which Are Hard To See, Small Chip Near Rim, Don Henson Estate,See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Moser Green Uranium Glass Warrior VaseSigned Art Deco Moser Green Uranium Glass Amazons / Warriors Frieze Vase. Signed Moser Karlsbad Czechoslovakia. 10 Inches. Fluoresces under UV light. No chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2015VaseVase Ludwig Moser, Karlsbad, um 1880 Farbloses Glas mit altrosafarbenem Opalunterfang. Am Stand mit Zickzackbordüre auf Goldfond verziert, auf Schulter und Hals ornamentale Bordüren in pastoser, bunSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Moser Purple Glass VaseArt Deco Moser Purple Glass Vase. Signed Moser Karlsbad. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: H-5.5"Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a condition report doSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kleine Vase und Deckeldose, Moser Karlsbad, um 1925Kleine Vase und Deckeldose, Moser Karlsbad, um 1925 Violettes Glas, Väschen mit Schälschliff, goldgeätzter Amazonendekor. H (Väschen) 9 cm; D (Deckeldose) 13,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Moser Karlsbad Intaglio Enamel Art Nouveau VaseMoser Karlsbad vase with layers of cased glass exposed with a cameo and intaglio cutting and green round pontil. A large amethyst iris blossom is cameo cut on the center front against a clear ground wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase mit LilieVase mit Lilie Moser, Karlsbad, 1903 - 1910 Farbloses Glas, im Boden nach oben auslaufender rotbrauner Unterfang. Stängel mit Blüte und Knospe aus marqueterieartig eingeschmolzenen und verzogenen, hSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRYSTAL CUT ETCHED VASE.C. 1890 – 1900. This crystal vase with applied flowers is accentuated with etched leaves and a yellow glass stem. The vase is signed “Moser Karlsbad.” Condition: Good, with base wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moser Intaglio Carved Purple Overlaid Glass VaseExceptional Antique Moser Intaglio Carved Purple Overlaid Strong Uranium Glass Vase. Fully Signed Moser Karlsbad. Condition: No Cracks However there is a Small Chip in the Inner Top Lip. Dimensions: HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Deco Vase by Moser Amazon Warrior Amethyst Deco 8"8" tall and with a 5 1/2" diameter this is a very fine Moser Karlsbad vase (signed on ground pontil base). with a etched frieze that is 24k gilded. Ca. 1920. Excellent condition (no chips, cracks, orSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase mit AmazonenVase mit Amazonen Moser, Karlsbad, um 1920 Bernsteinfarbenes Glas mit Schälschliff, geätztem, vergoldetem und braun patiniertem Amazonenfries. Unterseite in Nadelätzung bez.: made in CzSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase mit BlütenzweigenVase mit Blütenzweigen Moser, Karlsbad, um 1900 Farbloses Glas mit auslaufendem, violettem Unterfang. Dekor in teils geblänktem, fein ausgeführtem Mattschnittdekor: zwei BlütenzweiSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Vintage Moser Colored Cut Glass Containers3 Vintage Moser Colored Cut Glass Containers, the pale lavender footed vase marked "Alexandrit / Moser / Karlsbad". Height of tallest 5 1/8 inches (13 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023lot of 9 Moser Style Victorian Dresser Piecesatomizers,vases 1 marked Moser-Karlsbad,small jar with stopper #27,has chip on top,See Sold Price
Sold2015SIGNED MOSER KARLSBAD TULIP VASESigned Moser Karlsbad tulip vase. Has a beautiful enamel floral motif throughout. Signed on bottom. Measures approx 14 1/2" height x 7 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Moser Karlsbad opaline vaseAntique Moser Karlsbad opaline vase. 6 7/8 H x 3 5/8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Art Deco Moser Warrior VaseDESCRIPTION: Signed art deco Moser warrior vase. Green lime glass vase with warrior scene on etched strip. Signed on bottom of vase "Made in Czechoslovakia. Moser Karlsbad." Warrior scene depicts AmazSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moser Karlsbad Bohemian glass vaseMoser Karlsbad Bohemian glass vase, having a flared rim above a footed base, executed in green, depicting elephants in a naturalistic setting, accented with palm trees, 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moser Karlsbad Bohemian glass vaseMoser Karlsbad Bohemian glass vase, having a cylindrical base, executed in topaz, depicting elephants in a naturalistic setting, accented with palm trees, 14"hSee Sold Price
May 24Kinghams AuctioneersA Continental pink cased enamelled and gilt glass twin handled vase, probably Ludwig Moser, circa£70
6 days LeftCurated AuctionsA 19TH CENTURY GILT AND ENAMELLED GLASS MINIATURE VASE PROBABLY BY MOSER£80
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryBOHEMIAN MOSER (ATTRIB) ENAMELED GLASS VASE WITH APPLIED SALAMANDERS$300(1 bid)
May 30Pandora AuctionsAntique ca. 1920 MOSER Czechoslovakia Signed Uranium / Vaseline Glass Ashtray$75