Sold2022ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (Attr.le), Vaso in vetro soffiato sommersoARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (Attr.le) Produzione Murano, Italia 1960 ca. Vaso in vetro soffiato sommerso di color blu di Prussia, corpo ovale schiacciato, bocca piana. cm 19 x 13 Alt. cm 25,5. SUBMERGED BLOWN GLSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAVIO POLI (Attr.le), Vaso in vetroFLAVIO POLI (Attr.le) Produzione Seguso, Murano, Italia 1970 ca. Vaso in vetro sommerso, corpo a brocca con bocca inclinata, nei toni lilla e verde. cm Alt. 37. Bibliografia: Per modelli simili, HeireSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEGUSO VETRI D’ARTE (Attr.le), VasoSEGUSO VETRI D’ARTE (Attr.le) Produzione Murano, Italia 1970 ca. Vaso solifleur in vetro sommerso nei toni lilla e blu, corpo troncopiramidale con bocca piana. cm Alt. 21.See Sold Price
Sold2021Archimede Seguso attr. Monumental Murano Shell withArchimede Seguso attr. Monumental Murano Shell with gold leaf decoration. Cannot believe the size of this piece. Weight is 31 pounds. Additional photos and weight added per request.See Sold Price
Sold2024Seguso Attr. Murano Art Glass Spiral Twist LampSeguso Attributed Venetian Murano Art Glass Spiral Twist Lamp, with avventurina gold-tone pasta stellaria and emerald green stripes, apparently unmarked. 20.25" H x 8.5" Diameter. Provenance: From a 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Seguso Attr. Murano Bubble Glass Table LampSeguso Attributed Murano Controlled Bubble Glass Table Lamp, with iridescent glass finial, gold-flecked glass details. 23" H x 5.25" W x 4.5" D. Provenance: From an Upper East Side Collection. KeywordSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seguso Attr. Abstract Crescent Glass SculptureLivio Seguso (Italian, b. 1930) Attributed Abstract Crescent Art Glass Sculpture, circa 1970, two crescent moons emerging from cylindrical base, apparently unmarked. 30" H x 8" W x 8.5" D. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Vetreria Archimede Seguso (Attr.) vaseAttributed to Vetreria Archimede Seguso vase Venice, Italy, circa 1950s clear and reddish-orange glass with gold inclusions Vetri Murano Export sticker to side 9 1/4"w x 3 1/2"d x 5 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seguso Attr Italian Murano Scavo Glass Wall SconceSeguso Vetri D'Arte Attributed Italian Murano Scavo Technique Art Glass Wall Sconce, two volute arms with metal wall mount, unmarked. 15" H x 16" W x 9" D. Provenance: From a Central Park South CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (Attr.le), Coppia di lampade da pareteARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (Attr.le) Produzione Murano, Italia 1940 ca. Coppia di lampade da parete ad una luce, corpo semisferico in vetro cordonato incolore, vetro lavorato a caldo, ottone(una filatura nell'aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (Attr.le), Lampada a sospensioneARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (Attr.le) Produzione Murano, Italia 1950 ca. Lampada a sospensione a tre luci, struttura in ottone, diffusori in vetro trasparente a campana con costole e bordo smerlato, fusto in vetSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (Attr.le), Lampada da tavoloARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Lampada da tavolo ad una luce, stelo in vetro cordonato trasparente con basamento e capitello in vetro dorato, paralume in tessuto plissettato. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (Attr.le), Scultura in vetroARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (Attr.le) Produzione Murano, Italia 1930 ca. Scultura di fagiano in vetro trasparente, verde e oro, base sferica in vetro bullicante oro. cm 24 x 7,5 Alt. 21,5.See Sold Price
Sold2018Flavio Poli, Seguso, Murano glass vase 1940 ca.Flavio Poli, Vaso Seguso trasparente modello 7609. Bibliografia: Vetri d'Arte Seguso, Marc Heiremans, 2002.Dimensioni: h 22 cm, largh 13,5 cm, prof. 11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (Attr.le), Scultura in vetroARCHIMEDE SEGUSO (Attr.le) Produzione Murano, Italia 1960 ca. Scultura di due volatili su ramo in vetro rosato e bianco opale. cm Alt. 30.See Sold Price
2024SEGUSO (Attr.le), Scultura in vetroSEGUSO (Attr.le) Produzione Murano, Italia 1930 c.a. Scultura di suonatore di cornamusa in vetro trasparente e oro. Piccole rotture. cm 17 x 8 Alt. 19.See Sold Price
Sold2018FAVIO POLI (Attr.); SEGUSOTall sommerso glass vase, Murano, Italy, ca. 1960 Unmarked 11 3/4" x 6 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi (attr.), Vaso sommerso Vaso Vetro soffiato cristallo a forma di disco con sommersione rosso/verde. Prod. AV Mazzega, 1960 ca. h cm 10, diam. cm 26See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Nason (attr.), Vaso a fasce Vaso a fasce Vetro soffiato cristallo con due grandi fasce lattimo. Prod. Mazzega, 1970 ca. h cm 30, diam. cm 11See Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR. SEGUSO ITALIAN GLASS TABLE LAMPCased glass with nickeled brass. Unsigned. Dimensions: H 30.5" x W " x D 7.5" Condition: Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR. SEGUSO ITALIAN GLASS LIDDED URNItaly. Tall lidded glass vessel. Cased glass with internal gold fleck. Unsigned. Dimensions: H 25" x W 10" x D 10" Condition: Decorative top free of damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023Artemide Seguso Murano Attr Glass Cigar Vide PocheArtemide Seguso (Italian, 1909-1999) attributed Murano glass vide poche, cigar ash tray, or cendrier, in colorless, amethyst, and gold glass with three pommels and indentations around a central bowl,See Sold Price
Sold20226 pcs. Murano Glass Incl. Barbini Inciso BowlGroup of 6 pcs of Murano glass including Alfredo Barbini (1912-2007) pink "Inciso" bowl, 2 small Archimede Seguso bowls and table lighter, and 2 attr. Seguso vases with coloful swirled bands ht. 1.5"-See Sold Price
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape painting with river & mountains, attr. to Thomas Chambers, American, 1808-1866, oil on$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl with a doll, attr. to Joseph Whiting Stock, American, 1815-1855, pastel on$500
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a seated young man with view of NY harbor, attr. to Isaac Sheffield, American,$900
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, Figures by pond with a distant view of Newburgh, NY, attr, to Charles Winfield, in ornate$325(2 bids)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Forshaw Day (Canada,1837-1903) oil painting antique$70(2 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPastel painting, portrait of a young lady, attr. to J. Martin of Boston, pastel on paper showing$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a lady wearing a white lace bonnet & collar, attr. to Noah North, American, 1809-1880,$750
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPrimitive portrait of a little girl with rose, attr. to Eratus Salisbury Field, oil on canvas, 3/4$900