Sold2017(4) ANTIQUE PORCELAIN DOLLSGroup of (4) Small Late 19th-Early 20th c. Porcelain Dolls, including: Bisque hanging oil lamp baby form pull swinger, ca. 1900, hand painted, 3" x 3"; Bisque kewpie doll with jointed arms, unmarked,See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Glass Hurricane Lamp, ca. 1900Victorian Glass Hurricane Lamp, the floral painted blue glass base with hanging crystal drop pendants beneath a scalloped wheel-cut floral glass shade, circa 1900. 22" H x 5.25" Diameter. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Moritz Hacker Nautilus Table LampNatural shell and pewter Art Nouveau table lamp by Moritz Hacker, Austria, ca. 1900. Base with impressed maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of monumental candlesticks, Austria ca. 1900, Silver cast and chasedPair of monumental candlesticksAustria ca. 1900Silver cast and chasedHeight 60 cmMarked: Diana head hallmark / master markWeight: 3.217 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Vase, Now Lamp Ca. 1900, H 27"Chinese Bronze Vase, Now Lamp Ca. 1900, H 27" | Foo dog masks in low relief. Twig handles with loose rings. Vase only is 12.5" and circa 1900. Mounted to wood base. Provenance: From the Estate of PromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil LOETZ vase; Austria, ca. 1900. Iridescent blown glass. An iridescent blown glass gobletJugendstil LOETZ vase; Austria, ca. 1900. Iridescent blown glass. An iridescent blown glass goblet vase from the Austrian Manufacture of Loetz, with a conical body and a mouthpiece with wavy folds. OrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil LOETZ tabletop centrepiece; Austria, ca. 1900. Iridescent blown glass. Iridescent blownJugendstil LOETZ tabletop centrepiece; Austria, ca. 1900. Iridescent blown glass. Iridescent blown glass tabletop centrepiece from the Austrian manufacture of Loetz. Circular in form, widening towardsSee Sold Price
Sold2023CISEAU for FREDERIC GOLDSCHEIDER (Pilsen, Bohemia, 1845 - Vienna, Austria, 1897). Austria, ca. 1900.CISEAU for FREDERIC GOLDSCHEIDER (Pilsen, Bohemia, 1845 - Vienna, Austria, 1897). Austria, ca. 1900. "Dutch peasant girl". Polychrome terracotta. Signed "Ciseau" on the back of the base. Marks and numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil LOETZ vase; Austria, ca. 1900. Iridescent blown glass. An iridescent blown glass vaseJugendstil LOETZ vase; Austria, ca. 1900. Iridescent blown glass. An iridescent blown glass vase from the Austrian Manufacture of Loetz, with an amphora-shaped body and an open mouth. Mottled decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Indian Gujarati Silk Embroidered Pictorial Textile Hanging, Ca. 1900Antique Indian Gujarati Silk Embroidered Pictorial Textile Hanging, Ca. 1900. Provenance: Ex. George Gilmore Collection. Size: 84'' x 52'' (213 x 132 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver mocha & milk jug, Austria, Ca. 1900Silver mocha & milk jugAustriaCa. 1900Silver with leg handlesHeight 16 / 12 cmMarked: Diana head mark / master markWeight: 565,8 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver sugar bowl, Austria, Ca. 1900Silver sugar bowlAustriaCa. 1900Height 8 cm, length 12 cmMarked: Diana head hallmark / master markWeight: 137 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2023VENETIAN PAIR OF VINTAGE FLOOR LAMPS, CA. 1900Handpainted with tin decorative mounts Height- 90" Width at top- 26" Third party shipping only for this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2023B. HANIROFF for FREDERIC GOLDSCHEIDER (Pilsen, Bohemia, 1845 - Vienna, Austria, 1897). Austria, ca.B. HANIROFF for FREDERIC GOLDSCHEIDER (Pilsen, Bohemia, 1845 - Vienna, Austria, 1897). Austria, ca. 1900. "Eos Aurora", model 2277. Polychrome terracotta. Signed "Haniroff" and numbering on the back oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Art Nouveau Figural Newel Post LampLarge Art Nouveau Figural Newel Post Lamp ca. 1900, French, composed of patinated spelter, marble and frosted glass, the figural standard, after Jules-Felix Coutan (French, 1848-1939), of a woman holdSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze and Enameled Metal Floor LampFrench Gilded Age Bronze and Enameled Metal Floor Lamp ca. 1900, the gilt-bronze frame with winged cherub heads and cabochons, and terminating in leaf-decorated cabriole legs on bun feet, the center sSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOETZ Five Phänomen shadesLOETZ Five Phänomen shades, Austria, ca. 1900 Unmarked Approx. 5" x 4 1/2" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2015LOETZ Three Titania shadesLOETZ Three Titania shades, Austria, ca. 1900 Unmarked Approx. 4 3/4" x 4" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Patinated Metal Newel Post LampArt Nouveau Patinated Metal Newel Post Lamp ca. 1900, featuring a winged maiden supporting lilies, after the statue "Jeunesse", by Pierre-Etienne-Daniel Campagne (French, 1851-1910), signed "Campagne"See Sold Price
Sold2020Austrian Orientalist cold painted table lampAustrian Orientalist cold painted table lamp, ca. 1900, Arab and camel resting in the shade. 12''hSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOETZ Large brown Metallin vaseLOETZ;Large brown Metallin vase with peonies, Austria, ca. 1900; Blown glass, silver overlay; Unmarked; 12" x 8 1/2";See Sold Price
2017LOETZ Phänomen vaseLOETZ Phänomen vase, Austria, ca. 1900 Blown glass Possibly spurious mark 4 1/2" x 5" Provenance: Private collection, MontanaSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOETZ Argus vaseLOETZ Argus vase, Austria, ca. 1900; Blown glass; Unmarked; 6" x 5 1/2"See Sold Price
3 days LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Hadji Jalili Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 14'2'' x 21'9''$2,000