Sold2022Oil on canvas Signed in the lower left corner. It is presented in a vintage frame in carved wood andOil on canvas Signed in the lower left corner. It is presented in a vintage frame in carved wood and gilded with a cartouche with the author's name and the title Bibliography: Francisco Javier Perez RSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Small Vintage FramesSmall oval gilded brass frame. Silver and Guilloche enamel rectangle shaped frame with beautiful white guilloche over silver. Brown leather back. Early 20th Century. Sterling and Guilloche enamel rectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Verrier aka Charles Levier - Painting - mid Century - vintage frameMaurice Verrier - AKA Charles Levier ( b.1917-2003) This is a great mid century oil painting on board, signed lower right (Verrier which was less common than Levier). Provenance is from : William HainSee Sold Price
Sold201513"x20" o/c 19thC marine scene in vintage frame13"x20" o/c 19thC marine scene in vintage frameSee Sold Price
20221910 Franklin Sedan Automobile (1910) US Advertising Poster - Great Vintage Frame1910 Franklin Sedan Automobile (1910) US Advertising Poster - Great Vintage Frame Frame 35" x 45" Print Size 30" x 39" The Franklin Automobile Company was a marketer of automobiles in the United StateSee Sold Price
Sold2017GROUPING OF MEDIUM ANTIQUE & VINTAGE FRAMES(16) frames. Dimensions: (Largest) H 33.25" x W 26.25" Condition: Varying degrees of losses to frames.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sevillian school, second third s. XVII. "Fernando ElSevillian school, second third s. XVII."Fernando El Santo".Oil on canvas.Relined. Overpaint.Vintage frame.Measurements: 84 x 64 cm .; 105 x 81 cm. (Frame).In Spanish Golden Age painting, King FerdinanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch lithograph on paper, vintage frame, 32.5'' x 29.0'', professionally framed & matted, professional restoration of center fold & along bottom edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Wiggins, Oil/c, Christmas Eve in Washington SquareGuy Wiggins, after /attributed, Christmas Eve in Washington Square. New York City scene, Oil on Canvas painting. Signed front and back: Guy Wiggins N.A., with title on verso. vintage frame. Size: 16hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alma Woodsey Thomas, Oil Painting Abstract CompositionAlma Woodsey Thomas, Oil Painting Abstract Composition. Oil on board, Signed: A W Thomas, Vintage Frame. Selling attributed, acquired with no provenance. size: 20 x 16, 26.5 x 22.5 outside of frame. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Orientalist Sunset with TravelersWatercolor on paper, c. 1900, signed with initial 'W' lower right, under rolled glass in vintage frame, 11.75 x 19.25 in., overall in frame 16.5 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Hans Wegner Style Papa Bear Chair.Contemporary upholstery over vintage frame. Unmarked, but high quality. From a Port Chester, NY estate. Dimensions: 36" w x 36" d x 39" h. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to: Claude Lorrain (French b.1600 -d.1682).Attributed to: Claude Lorrain (French b.1600 -d.1682). Titled: “A Mediterranean Seaport at Sunrise” Medium: Oil on Panel, vintage frame. Image Size: 27-3/8” x 31-1/4" (without frame). Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024TIGER IN A LANDSCAPE,' 19TH CENTURY'TIGER IN A LANDSCAPE,' 19TH CENTURY Korea, Joseon dynasty (1392-1897). Ink, watercolor, and gouache on silk. Mounted on a silk brocade frame, set inside a vintage frame, behind glass. Illustrating aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Felix Legan Seascape Signed Original OilArtist: Felix Legan Title: Unknown Seascape in Vintage Frame Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 34 H x 46 W inchesSee Sold Price
2018In the Manner of Georgio De Chirico. Surrealistic OilSurrealistic Oil Painting in the manner of Georgio de Chirico. Oil on canvas. Christie's Label at the reverse. Bears a vert. signature lower middle.ÊMetaphysical painting in a vintage frame "Piazza dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Sisley (French b.1839 -d.1899). Titled:Alfred Sisley (French b.1839 -d.1899). Titled: “Portrait of a Woman”. Medium: Oil on Panel, ornate vintage frame. Image Size: 11-1/4” x 15-1/2" (without frame). Signed: (lower center). ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stuart Davis Oil BoardAttributed to Stuart Davis, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil board, abstract, amazing vintage frame. 29 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1892 - 1964. Born in Philadelphia in 1892,See Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Bessire. Indiana/Ohio. "Far Away". 1954. Autumn landscape with country road. Oil on canvas.Dale Bessire. Indiana/Ohio. "Far Away". 1954. Autumn landscape with country road. Oil on canvas. Vintage frame. Signed lower right. Light 7 inch scratch lower right center. Two tack holes lower centerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Bessire. Indiana/Ohio. "Autumn Sunlight". Fall landscape with country road. Oil on canvas.Dale Bessire. Indiana/Ohio. "Autumn Sunlight". Fall landscape with country road. Oil on canvas. Vintage frame. Sight: 17 x 20in. Overall: 21 x 24in. Several minor light stains near center of painting.See Sold Price
Sold2017Green Tree Brewery LithographGreen Tree Brewery St. Louis, Mo. lithograph on paper, framed 20.7'' x 28.5'', made by Louis J. Porr 16 Thomas St., New York, vintage frame, professionally framed & matted, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Landscape by Van Boskerck.This lot consists of an oil on canvas of a landscape by Robert Ward Van Boskerck. It is encased in a vintage frame with minor losses. Very Good-Excellent Framed: 41 - 1/2" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Oil on Canvas Portrait by Thomas StricklandImpressive self portrait by Thomas Strickland oil on canvas, great vintage wood vintage frame Thomas J. Strickland, known as Thomas Strickland, was an American Impressionist painter. Born in Keyport,See Sold Price
364 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersChanel Vintage Gold Metallic Quilted Leather Frame Mini Clutch Bag$1
6 days LeftBidhausRare Mid-Century Modern Loveseat by Angel Pazmino in Solid Fruitwood and Leather$10