Sold2016Vito Acconci Three Flags for 1 Space and 6 RegionsThree Flags for 1 Space and 6 Regions, six paneled photo etchings with aquatint by Vito Acconici. Initialed in pencil and dated 1979-1981 on lower right. Numbered edition of 25 and published by CrownSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6pc) VITO ACCONCI (American, 1940-2017)Wavering Flag Artist's Proof, set of six color lithographs, the final lithograph pencil signed AP (from an edition of 35), published by Landfall Press, Chicago h. 18 w. 24 in. (each sheet) overall: 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Vito Acconci, Face FlagVito Acconci Face Flag 1984screenprint and lithograph in colors with gromets 48.375 h × 30 w in (123 × 76 cm) This work is apart from the edition of 15. This woSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vito Acconci - Thou Shall Not Commit AdulteryArtist: Vito Acconci Title: Thou Shall Not Commit Adultery Year: 1987 Dimensions: 18in. by 23 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 84 Publisher: ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vito Acconci (b. 1940): The Selling of Five AmericansVito Acconci (b. 1940): The Selling of Five Americans and a Place for One World Citizen Photoetching with aquatint in colors on grey paper, 1977, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 6/35. 29See Sold Price
Sold2021Vito Acconci (1940-2017) New YorkFACE FLAG, 1984, color lithograph on three sheets of paper, one sheet with grommets, one signed and dated and numbered 5/15 in pencil lower right, overall 48 ½” x 30”. Proceeds to benSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vito Acconci (1940-2017): TouchstoneVito Acconci (1940-2017): Touchstone Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1972, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 15/50. 29 1/2 x 20 3/4 in. (sheet), unframed. The Collection of Ileana SonnaSee Sold Price
Sold2023VITO ACCONCI THREE FACES ARTWORKACCONCI, Vito Hannibal, (American, 1940-2017): "Red Face, End Face, and People Face", Three Prints and Photo Etching with Embossing, each individual print measures 8.5" x 7.25", framed, 38" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vito Acconci 1987 orig litho Thou Shalt not CommitAcconci, Vito (1940-2017), Thou Shalt not Commit Adultery, from The Ten Commandments Portfolio, 1987, 3 color lithograph with foil collage on Rives, 24 x 18 inches (61 x 45.7 cm) (sheet), pencil signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vito Acconci (b. 1940): TouchstoneVito Acconci (b. 1940): Touchstone Lithograph in brown on wove paper, 1972, signed, titled an dated in pencil, numbered 12/50. 29 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. (sheet), unframed. The Collection of Ileana SonnabendSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vito Acconci (b. 1940): TouchstoneVito Acconci (b. 1940): Touchstone Lithograph in brown on wove paper, 1972, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 14/50. 29 3/4 x 21 in. (sheet), unframed. The Collection of Ileana Sonnabend &See Sold Price
Sold2024Vito Acconci (1940-2017): TouchstoneVito Acconci (1940-2017): Touchstone Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1972, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 20/50. 29 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. (sheet), unframed. See Sold Price
Sold2021Vito Acconci (1940-2017): TouchstoneVito Acconci (1940-2017): Touchstone Lithograph in brown on wove paper, 1972, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 17/50. 29 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. (sheet), unframed. The Collection of Ileana SonnabSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vito Acconci (1940-2017): TouchstoneVito Acconci (1940-2017): Touchstone Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1972, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 6/50. 29 1/2 x 20 3/4 in. (sheet), unframed. See Sold Price
Sold2020Vito Acconci - Touchstone (for VL)Lot 70 Vito Acconci American (1940-2017) Touchstone (for VL) (1972) lithograph in colors on Arches paper pencil signed lower right, AP edition of 50 29 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stedelijk Museum, Vito Acconci, Headline and Image CatalogAmsterdam, 1978 8 3/16" x 5 7/8" printed matter Exhibition catalog published in 1978 on the occasion of Acconci’s exhibition at the Stedelijk Museum in Amsterdam. Unpaginated, 16pp.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vito Acconci, Public Places by Linda Shearer 1988Vito Acconci, Public Places by Linda Shearer 1988 The Museum of Modern Art, New York, Published in Conjunction with the Exhibition Feb. 11 - May 3, 1988 ISBN: 087070625X, Cover in Green Suede, ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Knoll Collection of Contemp. Art Books 27Collection of contemporary art and other books, the large group including works about Frank Stella, Mark di Suvero, Gerhard Richter, Wassily Kandinsky, Joseph Beuys, Vito Acconci, Marcel Duchamp, PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2024White Columns, Record Covers for Show, Invitation CardUSA, 1982 7" x 5" printed matter Invitation to 'Record Covers for Show' at White Columns with works by Glenn Branca, Barbara Ess, Vito Acconci, Gerhard Richter, Louise Lawler, Dan Graham, Thurston MooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artists Space, 3 Shows, HandbillUSA, 1974 printed matter 7” x 4 7/8” Handbill promoting [3 SHOWS] from January 5-26, 1975 at Artists Space. Including Laurie Anderson, systems, selected by Vito Acconci, Do Gummer, sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vito Hannibal Acconci (American 1940 - 2011)Vito Hannibal Acconci (American 1940 - 2011) "Skating the Building" Collage on paper with Acconci's handwritten notes "turn the building into a support for the half-pipes and ramps onto the building iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian cast iron cemetary chair ( name on back is M A RUTTER ), marked and made by WM. ADAMS &Victorian cast iron cemetary chair ( name on back is M A RUTTER ), marked and made by WM. ADAMS & CO. MAKERS PHILA. From local estate and in storage last 20 years, measures 33" high x 19" wide x 19" dSee Sold Price
2024Vito Sangirardi ChairsWidth cm. 50 Height cm. 75 Depth cm. 51 ca.Rare Set of Six Italian chairs designed by architect Vito Sangirardi for the Pallante store in Bari, Palo del Colle, in Italy in the 1950s.The set was made fSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCatalog ProjectsVito Acconci, Meredith Monk, Richard Nonas, et al., One Ten Records, Airwaves$25
555 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Eugene Doll Co Full Sized Girl Rocking Chair Display$150
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRon Arad, 'Soft Little Easy' children's easy chair, 1991 (design)€750
7 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of English Calling Cord Hall Chairs from King William IV Monarch Era$200