Sold2021Italian Cabinet in Green Wood ATTR. Vittorio ValabregaFunctional closet by Vittorio Valabrega of the 40s beginning 50s. The Vittorio Valabrega cabinet is made of green painted wood where you can see the beautiful wood grain. Very essential and practical.See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNESTO VALABREGA Due poltrone per Vittorio Valabrega - Two armchairs for Vittorio ValabregaERNESTO VALABREGA 1901-1944 Due poltrone per Vittorio Valabrega anni '40 Legno, rivestimento in tessuto. 74 x 70 x 64 cm - Two armchairs for Vittorio Valabrega 1940s Wood, fabric upholstery. 29.13 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Vittorio ValabregaScrittoio- toeletta Legno di noce laccato, noce tinto all'anilina verde, piano in vetro nero stampato. Prod. Atelier Valabrega, 1930 ca. cm 74x118x56 Literature: I. De Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vittorio ValabregaSet di dieci sedie. Struttura e sostegni in legno con rivestimento in pelle.Prod. Valabrega, Italia, 1940 ca., W. 50 - D. 50 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vittorio Valabrega,Lampada da terra con stelo in rovere patinato e decorazione gordonata. Prod. Valabrega, Italia, 1940 Ca. cm. 55x180See Sold Price
Sold2019Vittorio Valabrega,Libreria con struttura in legno ed elementi in vetro. Sostegni in legno tinto all'anilina. Prod. Valabrega, Italia, 1940 ca. cm 84x35x165See Sold Price
Sold2015Vittorio Valabrega, attribution club chairs, pairVittorio Valabrega, attribution club chairs, pair Italy, c. 1930 upholstery, lacquered wood 35 w x 36 d x 34 h inches Provenance: Donzella, New York | From a 15 Central Park West Interior, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vittorio ValabregaDue scanni Legno di noce, velluto. Esecuzione Valabrega, 1930 ca. cm 55x77x62See Sold Price
Sold2015Vittorio ValabregaSgabello Legno di noce, tessuto. Prod. Atelier Valabrega, 1930 ca. cm 40x40x60 Literature: I. De Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile decò Italiano. Laterza, Bari, 2006, p. 259.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vittorio Valabrega,Tavolo in noce scolpito con inserti in cristallo molato. Prod. Valabrega, Italia, 1940 Ca cm. 97x56x47See Sold Price
Sold2019Vittorio Valabrega,Lampada da terra con stelo in rovere patinato, inserti in cristallo molato e diffusore in tessuto. Prod. Valabrega, Italia, 1940 Ca. cm 62x36x180See Sold Price
Sold2019Vittorio Valabrega,Panchetta in legno scolpito e patinato. Prod. Valabrega, Italia, 1940 ca cm. 150x44x46See Sold Price
Sold2020VITTORIO VALABREGA Door.Door. Iron and wood.. Cm 110,00 x 174,00 x 17,00. Present brand.See Sold Price
Sold2020ERNESTO VALABREGA (2)Coppia di panchetti. Legno di mogano, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Vittorio Valabrega Torino 1936 ca. cm 42x59x40 A PAIR OF STOOLS BY E. VALABREGA (2) Cfr. : I. De Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile decòSee Sold Price
Sold2017VALABREGA VITTORIOTavolino in legno di noce, piano in vetro molato di forte spessore.Anni '30cm 61,5x69Rottura al centroSee Sold Price
Sold2017VALABREGA VITTORIOVALABREGA VITTORIO Tavolino da caffè rotondo in legno con piano in vetro rosa, anni 40.Pubblicazioni; Irene de Guttry e Maria Paola Maino, Il Mobile Deco Italiano, Roma-Bari 1988, pag. 258-261 perSee Sold Price
Sold2018VALABREGA VITTORIOTavolino in legno ebanizzato e legno verniciato, doppio piano in vetro molato di forte spessore.Anni '40cm 47x78See Sold Price
Sold20241895 Autographed Cabinet Card Vittorio EmanueleAutographed cabinet card phot of Vittorio Emanuele (1869-1947) King of Italy, inscribed at Florence 1895. Light wear along margins.Measures 4.5 x 6.75". Reserve: $100.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rateSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE VITTORIO DASSI ATTRIBUTION BAR CABINETItaly 1950s. Unsigned. Lacquered rosewood and mahogany with birch inlaid and brass hardware. Mirrored glass top and interior. Dimensions: H 51.5" x W 67" x D 19.5" Condition: Older restoration. LightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vittorio Livi Style Display CabinetModern wood and glass display vitrine. 3 shelves, possibly Vittorio Livi / Fiam Italy, unsigned. 40 1/2"W x 16 1/2"D x 64 3/4"H. Minor chips and losses to veneer on top and bottom, legs with minor chiSee Sold Price
Sold2015VITTORIO DASSI ITALIAN MID-CENTURY BAR CABINETItalian mid-century modern bar cabinet, c.1950, design by Vittorio Dassi (Milan, 1893-1973), two cabinets flanking central floral carved reserve, two drop tops open to compartments with drawers, one hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN MAHOGANY BAR CABINETItalian mid-century modern mahogany bar cabinet, attributed by consignor to Vittorio Dassi (Italian, 1893-1973), c.1950s, two doors, opening to four drawers, mirror-backed cabinet, rising on angled leSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN BURLWOOD BAR CABINETItalian mid-century modern burlwood bar cabinet, in the manner of Vittorio Dassi (Milan, 1893-1973), c.1950s, a demilune-form cabinet with two etched glass doors, opening to a mirror-lined interior, oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vittorio Introini, wall bookcasesV. Introini. A set of four wall bookcases, brown lacquered larch cabinet units opening with two stainless stell doors, inside with tinted glass shelves, 8 shaped steel handles. Height. 18 in. - LenghtSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryVITTORIO DASSI (ATTRIB.) MID-CENTURY MODERN SCULPTURAL DRY BAR CABINET$400
21 hrs LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCHUGE Antique English Apothecary Cabinet 122 Drawers$1,500(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryOriel Cabinet Co. "Norman Suite" Dining Room Set, Grand Rapids, Michigan$18,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryWooton Desk Co. Standard Grade No. 3 Cabinet Secretary$4,500(1 bid)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationVittorio, Donner c'est recevoir, 2002, SerigraphieCA$105(3 bids)