Sold2017WILLIAM NICHOLSON (SCOTTISH 1781-1844), WATERCOLOR ANDWILLIAM NICHOLSON (SCOTTISH 1781-1844), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, PORTRAIT OF MR. SHERWOOD, 19TH CENTURY. 10 X 7 3/4; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 3/4 X 9 1/2"See Sold Price
2021Micah Williams - Portrait of William BainbridgeMicah Williams(1782-1837) Pastel on paper. Original frame. Paper size. Damage and imperfections. H 24-3/4" W 20-7/8". Frame size H 28-3/4" W 24-7/8". William Bainbridge was a Commodore in the US Navy.See Sold Price
Sold2017W. Sherwood, Portrait Oil Painting of a GirlPortrait Oil Painting of a Girl signed W. Sherwood. Painted around 1920. 24x17 inch canvas, 27 x 20 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024William Sherwood (1875 - 1951), Oil on Canvas"Zeelske, Maison - Deiu St. Joseph 1674 a Bruges" an impressionist work depicting a woman working at a table, signed at the lower right, in what appears to be the original frame. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin Williams Portrait of Sir John Maxwell SteelOriginal oil on canvas portrait signed by listed artist Edwin Williams and dated 1857 (we are assuming that the signature and date are behind the frame as stated on the accompanying paperwork, we haveSee Sold Price
Sold2022(TENNESSEE WILLIAMS) Portrait of the playwright at a farewell party with his two producers, Irene(TENNESSEE WILLIAMS) Portrait of the playwright at a farewell party with his two producers, Irene Selznick and Margo Jones. Silver press print, the image measuring 178x225 mm; 7x8 inches, with three BSee Sold Price
Sold2023(TENNESSEE WILLIAMS) Portrait of the playwright Tennessee Williams (1911-1983).(TENNESSEE WILLIAMS) Portrait of the playwright Tennessee Williams (1911-1983). Silver press print, the image measuring 241x184 mm; 9½x7¼ inches, the sheet slightly larger, with Williams' naSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brad Williams "Portrait of Artist with Division" (Oil ca. 2009)Brad Williams (Missouri, contemporary) Portrait of Artist with Division, ca. 2009 Oil on canvas 36" x 30" Certificate of Authenticity from Blue Gallery (Kansas City).</See Sold Price
Sold2022J Haynes Williams Williams PortraitHugh Williams. Portrait of a woman by Hugh Williams. Late 19th century. Oil on canvas. Framed: H 20-1/2" W 19" Sight size 13-1/2" W 11-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Shaw Williams, Portrait of Stow Wengenroth(American, 1906-1951) etching, signed in pencil l.r. Overall: 17-1/4"h x 21-1/4"w Sight: 8-3/4"h x 12-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Freddy GOMEZ (1966) Robin Williams PortraitFreddy GOMEZ (1966) Robin Williams Portrait. 30 x 24 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1See Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Finster. Hank Williams Portraits.Howard Finster. Pair Of Hank Williams Portraits. 1993 & 1994. #28,178 & #33,022. Paint an marker on cut out board. Xerox text. One has a stain on the text on the base, otherwise great condition. Est.See Sold Price
Sold20222018 Panini Diamond Kings Ted Williams Portraits #P102018 Panini Diamond Kings Ted Williams Portraits #P10 Boston Red Sox Lot of 7 CardsSee Sold Price
Sold2021[CANADIAN HISTORIC PHOTOGRAPHY] 12 VOLUMES[CANADIAN HISTORIC PHOTOGRAPHY] A lot of 12 volumes, including: Notman, William. PORTRAIT OF A PERIOD. Folio, full brown cloth. Spine gilt lettered. With dust jacket. ** Notman, William, THE STAMP OFSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Sir Edwin Landseer, Engraving by Thomas Landseer, Brutus"Brutus, a Terrier", engraving with antique hand coloring, published by Sherwood (William Sherwood 1776-1837), Jones and Co., 1824. Believed to be engraved for The Annuls of Sporting, Volume VSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mezzotint Engraving, Guilielmus KingAulae Beatae Mariae Virginis P, by John Faber, 1731. After the John Michael Williams portrait of the King. Overall: 18"h x 14"w Sight: 14"h x 10"w Provenance. Property from a Private East Coast CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) each 1950's Ted Williams & Yogi Berra CardsColorful lot that includes 1952 Wheaties Berra portrait (Vg/Ex), Ted Williams Portrait (Vg/Ex), 1951 Topps #1 Berra (Vg-) creases, 1958 Topps #485 Ted Williams AS (Vg-) corner wear, creases.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Draper Portrait - Shah of Iran (1967)**First Time At Auction** **This item may require 3rd party shipping due to size. Please inquire about shipping cost prior to bidding** William Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). "Shah of Iran" oiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ship Portrait- William StubbsWilliam Pierce Stubbs (1842-1909) Ship portrait attributed to W.P. Stubbs. Signed LL W.P.S. Period gold leaf frame. Framed size H 23-3/4" W 32-7/8". Painting size H 19-3/4" W 29". Restored. Glued to mSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM VERELST PORTRAIT OF THE ARCHITECTWilliam Verelst (British, 1704-1752) Portrait of the architect, Master of the steelyards and Philanthropist-Theodore Jacobson. Oil on canvas, label and Christie's Auction tags en verso. Image size: 49See Sold Price
Sold2022William Scarborough, Portrait of Hugh Charles, O/CProperty from a Private Collection, Savannah, GA Description: William H. Scarborough, Portrait of Hugh Charles (1830-1911), Oil on Canvas, unsigned but descended within the Charles family, depictiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM BRADLEY: "PORTRAIT OF THE POET19th Century English School oil on canvas Provenance: Christie's--New York, September 1, 2009, Anonymous Sale [LOT 82] Christie's-- South Kensington, 7 March 1996 [LOT 33] 36 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare William Lovett Portrait Miniature c1795Painted in watercolor on natural wafer, this is a lovely portrait of an attractive young woman. The sitter, with a mass of reddish-brown curls and light brown eyes, is attired in a white dress with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Studio of William Wissing, Portrait of Woman, oilStudio of WILLEM WISSING (Dutch, 1656-1687), Portrait of Woman with Lamb, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 48 x 38 1/2 inches); Provenance: Historic Filoli Estate, Woodside, CA. This lSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of William Ely Cheney, attributed to Erastus Salisbury Field, American 1803-1900, oil on$850(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign gilt & painted tin mounted on display board, "WILLIAM G CAMPBELL PORTRAIT AND ROOMS$1,800
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyOil on canvas portrait of William M. Byrd, by MS Artist, 66 x 47$3,000(1 bid)
JG AutographsWilliam Page - American Portrait Artist - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$25
Oct 10DuMouchellesAnn Hall (American, 1792-1863) Oil on Wood Panel Ca. 1820, "Portrait of William Wilkinson Davis", H$1,800
3 days LeftJasper52Antique British Oil Painting Portrait of William Shakespeare Fine Oil on Canvas$1,000