Sold2024Wooden fireplace screen with needleworkpicture of dog on one side and hunter with dog on the other, inlaid leaf and vine frame, 38"h, 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Wooden Fireplace ScreenAntique Wooden Fireplace Screen. Measures 26" H x 16.5" W x 6" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Welsh 1996 Wooden Fireplace ScreenMarked on lower right panel, Susan Welsh, 1996. Backside of panel reads STUPELL industries. Made in America. Triple panel wooden fireplace screen with painted still lives of vibrant flowers in ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Welsh, 1996 Wooden Floral Fireplace ScreenMarked on lower right panel, Susan Welsh, 1996. Backside of panel reads STUPELL industries. Made in America. Triple panel wooden fireplace screen with painted still lives of vibrant flowers in ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hand Painted Four Panel Nautical Fireplace ScreenMid 20th century hand painted wooden fireplace screen, four panel nautical ship scene. Panels H 35.5" x W 11.75", when open W 47.5". Good condition, one missing hinge bolt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Fireplace Screen w/ Needlework, signed,with artist monogram on back, English Arts and Crafts or Cottage style, stylized floral behind glass, 28" tall, 43" wide (at base).See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH ARMORIAL NEEDLEWORK FIREPLACE SCREENFrench Louis XVI style painted wood fireplace screen, late 19th c., having monogrammed shield crest, flanked by turned finials and fluted supports, encasing needlework screen with winged griffins andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage German Living Room Set with FireplaceAntique German Six Piece Living Room Furniture with Fireplace. Set includes a sofa and two matching chairs with striped fabric and fringe. A round vintage rug, a wooden fireplace with metal screen, anSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE BLACK LACQUER & BAMBOO REED SUMMER SCREENJapanese, mid-20th century. Black lacquered wooden summer or fireplace screen, having bamboo reed panels, with curved stepped feet. Unmarked. Approx. h. 47", w. 48", d. 14.25".See Sold Price
Sold20153-Part Fireplace Screen Hunting Scene Oil PaintingHand-painted 3-section wooden oil on board fireplace screen with scene of 2 hunters, 2 horses, 2 dogs, and man and lady barkeeps with steins of beer, 46" x 33" when opened flat. Condition - good, fewSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Louis XV Style Polychrome Fireplace Screen, c.French Louis XV Style Polychrome Fireplace Screen, c. 1880, the needlework panel within a carved serpentine frame, on cabriole trestle supports with scrolled toes. H.- 44 in., W.- 27 1/2 in., D.- 16 1See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE BANDED & PAINTED FIREPLACE SCREENAntique wooden two panel hinged fireplace screen, having painted vine and urn design, banded trim, 32"h, 26"w, 4.75lbs *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-2011). A collector andSee Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. ENGLISH NEEDLEWORK FIREPLACE POLE SCREENEnglish, 18th century. Walnut Georgian fireplace pole screen having an adjustable needlework panel depicting a musician playing for a dog, rising on cabriole legs. Unmarked. Provenance: From the LifetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Empire Pole ScreenClassical Rosewood fireplace pole screen with shaped and carved needlework screen, needlework in poor condition (see pics), tri footed base has turned feet, carved pedestal terminating with original tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chrome Glass Top Console TableChrome Glass Top Console Table. Together with a chrome two tier glass cart, glass fire place screen and a wooden console table. Used condition, wear, worn, surface distress, wheels not working. ConsolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Stained Glass Fireplace ScreenAntique wooden stained glass screen. Carved detailing present one wood. Wood frame houses stained glass window. Wear is consistent with age and use, glass is cracked, wear to edges of wooden frame. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Floral Embroidered Gilt Fireplace ScreenAntique French Regency style adjustable height fireplace screen with a blue embroidered floral panel. On a wooden clawfoot stand with gilt details. Panel appears to be primarily woven with beaded embrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Partial Leather Room ScreenDESCRIPTION: Two panel painted leather fireplace screen, 20th century. The form consisting of wooden frame with stretched leather over top. The leather having been treated with a gesso, it was then paSee Sold Price
Sold2018English George III Needlepoint Tapestry PanelEnglish George III Needlepoint Tapestry Pole Screen Panel This antique, Georgian period needlework frame was originally part of an adjustable pole fireplace screen. DATE 18th century DIMENSIONS WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Carved Wood Fire Place ScreenAntique Chinese Carved Wood Fire Place Screen. Hand painted with market scene. Affixed to brass pole on wooden stand and is adjustable. There is a crack in the wood of the screen. 62 inches x 16 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023AESTHETIC VICTORIAN BRASS FIRE PLACE SCREENAesthetic Victorian Brass Fire Place Screen - Hand embroidered floral panel in swinging wooden frame / Measures: 42.5"H x 25.5"W x 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold202120TH C. GEORGIAN-STYLE MAHOGANY POLE SCREENAmerican or English, 20th century. Mahogany fireplace pole screen in the Georgian taste, having a floral needlework panel, and rising on cabriole legs with claw and ball feet. Unmarked. Approx. h. 48.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Fire ScreenA 19th century Victorian Period fire screen. Lacquered wooden frame with carved detail and Gilded accents. Needlework panel removed from front, lacquered finish with some wear and flakes, remaining faSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Victorian Leaded Glass & Ebonized Wood Fireplace Screen$750