Sold2017Work on Paper, Attributed to Giovanni BattistaAttributed to Giovanni Battista Piazzetta (Italian, 1682-1754), Anguished Man, chalk and stumping on paper, sheet: 16"h x 11.25"w, overall (with matting): 20"h x 16"w. Provenance: Sotheby's New York:See Sold Price
Sold2018Work on Paper, Attributed to Leonard Tsuguharu FoujitaAttributed to Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita (French/Japanese, 1886-1968), Portrait of a Man, 1948, mixed media on paper, bears signature and date center left, sheet (unframed): 14"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Work on paper, Attributed to Pierre BonnardAttributed to Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947), Untitled (Animals at Play in a Field), 1893, watercolor and ink on paper, bears signature and date lower left, sight: 11"h x 10"w, overall (with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on paper, Attributed to Walt DisneyAttributed to Walt Disney (American, 1901-1966), Pinocchio, pencil on crayon on paper, bears signature lower right, numbered and stamped "Walt Disney Studios" verso, sheet (unframed): 11.5"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on paper, Attributed to Jean CocteauAttributed to Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963), Untitled (Un Visage), pastel on paper, bears signature lower left, sheet: 25.75"h x 19.75"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on paper, Attributed to Jean CocteauAttributed to Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963), Femme en Profile, pastel on paper, bears signature lower right, sheet (unframed): 25.75"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Work on Paper, Attributed to Pierre Auguste RenoirAttributed to Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), The Judgement of Paris Study, pencil on paper, bears signature lower right, sheet: 12.75"h x 8"w, overall (with frame): 21.75"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Work on paper, Attributed to Jean Hans ArpAttributed to Jean Hans Arp (French/Swiss, 1886-1966), Study for Composition, crayon on paper, bears pencil signature lower right, sheet (unframed): 11.5"h x 8.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Work on paper, Attributed to Leonard TsuguharuAttributed to Leonard Tsuguharu (Japanese/French, 1886-1968), Girl with Cat, 1953, gouache & crayon on paper, bears signature and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Work on paper, Attributed to Horace VernetAttributed to Horace Vernet (French, 1789-1863), Portrait of an Officer, pencil drawing, initialed "H.V" lower center, overall (with frame): 11.5"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Attributed to Marcel Hermann JancoAttributed to Marcel Hermann Janco (Romanian/Israeli, 1895-1984), Seated Man, 1940, mixed media on paper, pencil signed and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Nikifor Krynicki (Polish, 1895-1968) Primitive Watercolor PaintingAntique Nikifor Krynicki (Polish, 1895-1968) Primitive Watercolor Painting. Attributed to Nikifor Krynicki. Frame Size: 13.5 x 12". Painting Size: 12.25 x 9 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Masters Ink Drawing 18th C Attr. Mauritius LoweA fine work on paper attributed to Lowe, a gold medal winner at the British Academy of Art where he was also one of the first students. This piece was originally sold by Alister Mathews, a prominent BSee Sold Price
Sold2021attributed to JEAN TINGUELY (Swiss 1925-1991) TWOattributed to JEAN TINGUELY (Swiss 1925-1991) TWO WORKS ON PAPER, "Untitled," AND "Metamatic No.9," comprising two ink works on paper attributed to Jean Tinguely's Metamatic drawings. n.d. unsigned anSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATRICK WADLEY (ATX 1950-1992) MIXED MEDIA WOMANFramed mixed media work on paper, "Woman with Sombrero," unsigned, attributed to Patrick Wadley (American, active in Austin, Texas, 1950-1992), titled on artist's label verso, sight: approx 17"h, 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATRICK WADLEY (ATX 1950-1992) MIXED MEDIA WOMANFramed mixed media work on paper, "Woman with Sombrero," unsigned, attributed to Patrick Wadley (American, active in Austin, Texas, 1950-1992), titled on artist's label verso, sight: approx 17"h, 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018NIKIFOR KRYNICKI Polish 1895-1968 WC on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a lone figure, self-portrait. Signed and attr. Nikifor Krynicki (Polish-Ukrainian, 1895-1968). 11.4 x 7.1 in. (29 x 18 cm). Nikifor Krynicki was a Polish artist born asSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikifor Krynicki (Polish/Ukranian, 1895-1968) -Gouache on paper Four stamped with artist's stamp verso Various sizes, largest: 34 x 20.4cm. (13 3/8 x 8 1/8in.) Unframed (5) Provenance: Sale: Tajan, Paris, 1st July 2005, lots 14, 17 and 46(3) All lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikifor Krynicki (Polish/Ukranian, 1895-1968) -Gouache on paper Four stamped with artist's stamp verso Various sizes, largest: 34 x 20.4cm. (13 3/8 x 8 1/8in.), unframed (5) Provenance: Sale: Tajan, Paris, 1st July 2005, lots 14, 17 and 46(3) ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIKIFOR KRYNICKI (Krynica-Zdrój, 1895 - Folusz, 1968)NIKIFOR KRYNICKI (Krynica-Zdrój, 1895 - Folusz, 1968) Church with tree-lined avenue Mixed media on paper, 16 x 23 cm Label on the back of Maria Pia Vecchi Collection, n° 95 Good conditions. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nikifor Krynicki (Polish/Poland) Town Street Folk ArtNikifor Krynicki (Polish/Poland 1895-1968) Untitled (Town Street Scene), 1955-1968 Mixed Media on paper, 7 x 10 inches Framed dimesions: 10 x 13 inches Provenance: Astrid & Dr. Halvor Jaeger collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIKIFOR KRYNICKI (Krynica-Zdrój, 1895 - Folusz, 1968)NIKIFOR KRYNICKI (Krynica-Zdrój, 1895 - Folusz, 1968) Church with courtyard Mixed media on paper, 16 x 22 cm Label on the back of Maria Pia Vecchi Collection, n° 93 Good conditions. Frame, glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIKIFOR KRYNICKI (1895-1968) ÉGLISE, 1962 Gouache etNIKIFOR KRYNICKI (1895-1968) ÉGLISE, 1962 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier Datée '1962' en bas à droite Inscrite '500 Zt' au dos Gouache and watercolor on paper; dated '1962' lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021NIKIFOR KRYNICKI (Krynica-Zdrój, 1895 - Folusz, 1968)NIKIFOR KRYNICKI (Krynica-Zdrój, 1895 - Folusz, 1968) House and hill Water color and oil on paper, 23 x 14 cm Fair condition, some signs of wear and humidity. Frame, glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Painting MP ( Prymachenko ) Modern Art 20th Century(After artist)$550