Sold2024W.R. Carson 'Portland Headlight'On board signed l.r, unframed 16 inches x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Piece Maine Estate Lot Portland HeadlightRumford Falls, Marriage CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Everson, Knox, oil on canvas "Portland Head Light"Everson, Knox (20th C American), oil on canvas "Portland Head Light", 16" x 20" x framed 23" x 27" O1367See Sold Price
Sold2023Portland Head Light Wooden Decor Hanging SignPortland Head Light Wooden Decor Hanging Sign. Is in a good, vintage condition with some signs of wear and chips and markings and scratches on the back. Please see the images as they are part of the dSee Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM R. BEEBE (20th c)"Portland Headlight" oil on canvas 18 x 24 inches, signed and dated 1993, Dowling Walsh Gallery label verso. framed 24 x 30 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2017Elda H. Craumer Portland Lighthouse Painting.Elda H. Craumer Oil on Canvas Portland, Maine Lighthouse Painting. (1885-1964 Berks County, PA). Titled "Portland Headlight", signed lower right "Elda Craumer 1939", and retaining a Pennsylvania AcadeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ellery Thompson 4 Paintings Of Boats & LighthouseEllery Thompson 4 oil on board Painting of two tall ships and buoy signed on back and front Frame measures 16 1/2" x 21", Portland head light lighthouse 12 1/2" x 15 1/2", fishing boat signed front anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Stanley Brodey Watercolors(American, 1920-2001) one depicting a gumball machine and one of a lighthouse, both signed; together with a Beverly Jockers watercolor of Portland Head Light, signed l.r. Overall: 9-1/2"h x 8-3/4"w, 1See Sold Price
Sold201810 Sterling Silver Souvenir SpoonsInc. spoons from Arham, Statue of Liberty, NY., The Including Capitol of Albany, NY., Portland Head Light, Whitehall NY., Faneuil Hall Boston, USA Armory Springfield, Southbridge, Home Comfort, & MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAFNER M10000 CITY OF PORTLAND TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, loco has battery headlight, windup working, missing bulb, w/5 coaches & obsv, vestibules worn, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2021Weinhards Red Boars Head Light Up Advertising MotionWorking Condition, 21 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches, henry Weinhard Brewing, Portland OregonSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRIVATE LABEL WYANDOTTE CHAPPELL MOVING TRUCKPORTLAND, OREGON. ART DECO DESIGN. PLAYED WITH CONDITION. MISSING BACK DOOR, HEADLIGHTS, MISSING CONNECTOR PIN TO ATTACH TRAILER. REPLACED TIRES AND WHEELS ON CAB. AS FOUND CONDITION. 24" LSee Sold Price
Sold2019NATURAL JADEITE BANGLENATURAL JADEITE BANGLE. Size 53.2 mm by 9.4 mm. Gurantee natural jadeite. Gurantee to acquire GIA certificate under buyer's request and cost. If failed to get the certificate, we will refund fully. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan gilded bronze tara (Ming dynasty)base not included, inlaid with stones, 6.375in(H); Notice to bidders: Measurements are approximate. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided upon request. Condition reports are knowleSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHIENSE ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHACHIENSE ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA. H. 43.5 cm. Bottom size 34.5 cm by 23.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE FLOWER MOONFLASKCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE FLOWER MOONFLASK FLATTEN VASE. Qianlong six character marker on bottom. Qianlong period of Qing dynasty. Fully painted with light blue underglaze flowers around the boSee Sold Price
Sold2018FIVE PAGES OF CHINESE OIL PAINTING OF LANDSCAPE ONFIVE PAGES OF CHINESE OIL PAINTING OF LANDSCAPE ON CANVOS. Image only size 27 cm by 20 cm. Total 5 pages. Signed and dated. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-upSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF STANDING GUANYIN WITHCHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF STANDING GUANYIN WITH PUBLICATION. Image only size 176 cm by 92 cm. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLOR LACQUER NANMU SEATED GUANYINCOLOR LACQUER NANMU SEATED GUANYIN. H. 132 cm. W. 53 cm. Domestic shipping $200 and oversea $600. Combined shipping available. We accept pre-sale offer, phone bidding and post sale offer. For buyers fSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO CHINESE CLOISONNE SEATED BUDDHATWO CHINESE CLOISONNE SEATED BUDDHA. Each H. 50 cm. W. 42 cm. Domestic shipping $200 and oversea $600. Combined shipping available. We accept pre-sale offer, phone bidding and post sale offer. For buySee Sold Price
Sold2019THREE CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA ON LOTUS BASETHREE CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA ON LOTUS BASE. H. 26 cm. W. 15 cm. Weight 9400 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse.See Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSpokane Portland and Seattle 4-6-6-4 Steam Locomotive-Division Point Brass-HO Scale$700(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCCRRofNJ Star Headlight Bellbottom Lantern Cast Globe$40(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSpokane Portland and Seattle RR 2-8-0 Steam Loco-W & R Brass Models-HO Scale$150(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A CARSON CITY, U.S. MINT BAG AND UNCIRCULATED 1883 SILVER DOLLAR, AMERICAN, NEVADA, 1880s$500
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTBLANC | MEISTERSTÜCK - ERNEST HEMINGWAY, REF.28602, TWO LIMITED EDITION WR...HK$13,000(12 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1869 Kit Carson Indians Western Frontier John Fremont Expedition Rocky Mountains$80(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsCurl-Hand Seed Company Nitragin Portland Oregon SS Porcelain Thermometer Sign$25(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSpokane Portland and Seattle RR 30 Foot Wood Caboose-Overland Brass-HO Scale$50(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBurlington Northern RR 20 Portland Division/Portland Region Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)