Sold20244 SALVATORE FERRAGAMO IY232323 LETHER BELT BAGSIncludes: (1) red leather with dust bag & box, (1) brown with dust bag and (2) black both with dust bags and boxes / Condition: New with dust bags, some have boxesDISCLAIMER: ****WHILE THE DESIGNER ITSee Sold Price
Sold20244 SALVATORE FERRAGAMO IY232323 LETHER BELT BAGSIncludes: (1) red leather with dust bag & box, (1) brown with dust bag and (2) black both with dust bags, one with box / Condition: New with dust bags, some have boxesDISCLAIMER: ****WHILE THE DESIGNESee Sold Price
Sold2018Sevres or Sevres Style Tureen with 4 Panel PortraitsMeasures: 13" Tall 13 1/2" High Marked Crossed L, Artist signed Salvatore Rosa 4 Panel Scenes each Panel SignedSee Sold Price
Sold20175pc French & Italian Designer Silk Scarves. YSL,5pc French & Italian Designer Silk Scarves. YSL, YVES SAINT LAURENT; GIVENCHY; SALVATORE FERRAGAMO. 4 with hand rolled edges, 1 with hand stitched edge.-- Dimensions: --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold2021LAGERFELD / TIZIANI VINTAGE FERRAGAMO BROOCH PINRARE LAGERFELD / TIZIANI VINTAGE SALVATORE FERRAGAMO BROOCH PIN WITH GOLD BAR , CLEAR AND PEARL STYLE HANGING BEADS WITH ONE GOLD BEAD MARKED SALVATORE FERRAGAMO-4" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTESee Sold Price
Sold20234 Angelo & Salvatore Pinto EtchingsFour Angelo & Salvatore Pinto Etchings, Italian-American 1908-1994, pencil signed, three by Angelo - "The Muff","Extras", and Backstage?, one by Salvatore "Girl with a Book", sight approx, 10 1/2" x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Boxed Salvatore Ferragamo Mango 4 slip-on loafers: size UK 7.5, very lightly used.Boxed Salvatore Ferragamo Mango 4 slip-on loafers: size UK 7.5, very lightly used.See Sold Price
Sold2016S.L. Jones. Man With Two Horses.S.L. Jones. Man With Two Horses. Signed. Not dated. Carved and painted wood. Repair to some of the horse’s legs, otherwise good condition. 19” x 9.5” x 4”. Provenance: The Salvatore Scalora CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Dawson. Double Face Pen Man.William Dawson. Double Face Pen Man. 1980. Signed and dated. Carved and painted wood with base. Excellent condition. 4” x 6.5” x 4”. Provenance: The Salvatore Scalora Collection. Est. $300-500.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Morani 1915, Bronze Clad Bookends Child Jumping to Safety From a FrogSalvatore Morani 1915, Bronze Clad Bookends Child Jumping to Safety From a Frog. Original patina finish, Signed and dated. size: 7 x 4.5 x 4.75. ASKart: Salvatore Morani (early 20th century) was activSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alan Sonfist - Pair of Artist Proofs for 'EarthLot 4 Alan Sonfist American (b.1946) Pair of Artist Proofs for 'Earth Movement of an Island' mixed media, silver gelatin print mounted on lithograph each pencil signed, AP 21 3/4 x 29 1/2 inches ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvatore Ferragamo & Galo Vint. Designer Shoes 4Salvatore Ferragamo & Galo vintage designer shoes, four pairs, comprising brown low heels, black suede, black alligator low heels, and Galo blue silk with rhinestone buckles low pumps, sizes 7 1/2 andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steve Ashby. Crossing Guard.Steve Ashby. Crossing Guard. Not signed. Paint on cut out wood, red plastic cup for light. Great condition. 9"h x 4"x 2". Provenance: The Salvatore Scalora Collection. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2024Ferragamo & Christian Dior Designer Purse Bag 3pcEstate lot of a total of three (3) luxury designer purse bag handbags. Includes ~ Two (2) Christian Dior. One (1) Salvatore Ferragamo. Measure from 6 1/4" - 9 1/2" x 7" - 11" x 1 3/4" - 3 1/2". SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE FERRAGAMO Silk Scarf, ITALYSALVATORE FERRAGAMO Silk Scarf, made in Italy, with geometric floral pattern, measures approx 30 3/4 x 15 3/4 in., possibly never worn. SALVATORE FERRAGAMO Silk Scarf, ladies luxury Italian designer sSee Sold Price
Sold2019So Called Dollar HK 406 #89208Bronze, 38 mm, R-4. For Louisiana Exposition Fund. Salvatore Falcone Collection. State: California City: San Francisco Date: 1915See Sold Price
Sold2016Lawrence Lopez Orth. Saint With Birds.Lawrence Lopez Orth. Saint With Birds. Signed. Carved natural wood. Excellent condition. 13” x 4.5” x 3”. Provenance: The Salvatore Scalora. Est.$300-500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2018Salvatore Ferragamo Leather Shoulder BagSalvatore Ferragamo Shoulder Bag 14.5"L x 4"W x 10.5"H CONDITION Gently Used This item has visible signs of wear DESCRIPTION Ivory colored leather shoulder bag FEATURES - rolled leather straps - exterSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ALICE CLING NATIVE AMERICAN NAVAJO POTTERY(lot of 2) Native American pottery, Navajo, polished redware vases with applied pitch, signed on underside Alice Cling (b.1946), largest: approx 5.5"h, 4"diam; 1.75lbs total Start Price $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Black Leather Slingback Pumps Size 7 B, Made in Italy by Salvatore FerragamoBlack Leather Slingback Pumps Size 7 B, Made in Italy by Salvatore Ferragamo with individual bags. Shoe Measurements: 4.25 inches high x 3.125 inches wide x 10.5 inches in length. Bag Measurements: 6.See Sold Price
Sold2018Yoichi Ohira (b.1946 Japanese) ''Catena'' Vase 1997Yoichi Ohira (b.1946 Japanese) ''Catena'' Vase 1997 Blown Glass Canes with Murrine and Powder 4.5''x5''. Two color white swirling canes with red meandering murrines. Signed ''Yoichi Ohira - m' L. SereSee Sold Price
SoldMade by Salvatore PudduBlade Length: 2 3/4 inches Frame Length: 3 3/8 inches Blade Steel: ATS-34See Sold Price
SoldMade by Salvatore PudduBlade Length: 3 3/8 inches Frame Length: 4 inches Blade Steel: ATS-34See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersSalvatore Ferragamo Black Suede Leather Gold-tone Gancini 2Way Shoulder Bag$1