Old and Modern Art - Selected Antiques 2013-05-25 Auction - 665 Price Results - Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH in de - Page 26

Berlin, Germany

Old and Modern Art - Selected Antiques

Lot Number: Lowest
Tübke, Junge Liebe, Litho: Tübke, Junge Liebe, Litho - Tübke, WernerTübke L 77 b. - Exemplar 41/150. - Chalk lithograph on copperplate cardboard. Signed and numbered. - The upper sheet edge minimally yellowish. - Copy
0602: Tübke, Junge Liebe, LithoEst. €400-€550
Tübke, Sebastian, Lithographie: Tübke, Sebastian, Lithographie - Tübke, WernerTübke 106 b. - Exemplar 41/100. - Lithograph on Hahnemühle hand-made cardboard. Signed and numbered. - Copy 41/100.Ausstellung des Heiligen
0603: Tübke, Sebastian, LithographieEst. €200-€300
Ubac, Abstraktion, Filzstiftze: Ubac, Abstraktion, Filzstiftze - Ubac, RaoulFelt pen drawing on chamois-coloured paper. Signed, dated and designated with works number. - The former passepartout-cutout slightly browned and the upper
0604: Ubac, Abstraktion, FilzstiftzeEst. €800-€850Lot Passed
Uecker, Drachen, Serigraphie: Uecker, Drachen, Serigraphie - Uecker, GüntherAuflage: 100 Exemplare. - Serigraph on transparent foil. Signed and dated. - Edition of 100 copies.Drachen. 1967. Multiple. Serigraphie auf
0605: Uecker, Drachen, SerigraphieEst. €140-€170
Uecker, o.T., Serigraphie 1966: Uecker, o.T., Serigraphie 1966 - Uecker, GüntherExemplar 6/15. - Colour serigraph on hand-made cardboard. Signed, dated and numbered. - Copy 6/15.Ohne Titel. 1966. Farbserigraphie auf Büttenkarton.
0606: Uecker, o.T., Serigraphie 1966Est. €200-€300
Uhlig, Köpfe und Figuren, Graf: Uhlig, Köpfe und Figuren, Graf - Uhlig, MaxFive prints (lithographs and etchings) on different paper sheets. Each signed, dated, entitled and inscribed.Köpfe und Figuren. 1986-1989. Fünf Blatt
0607: Uhlig, Köpfe und Figuren, GrafEst. €250-€350
Uhlig, Köpfe 1987/88, Grafiken: Uhlig, Köpfe 1987/88, Grafiken - Uhlig, MaxBlatt 1 Exemplar 25/30. - Two lithographs on chamois coloured Hahnemüle cardboard. Each signed, dated, designated and numbered. Second sheet inscribed
0608: Uhlig, Köpfe 1987/88, GrafikenEst. €200-€300
Uhlig, Landschaf, Lithographie: Uhlig, Landschaf, Lithographie - Uhlig, MaxTwo lithographs on different paper sheets. Each signed, dated, entitled and inscribed. Sheet 1 "de-luxe edition" and sheet 2 "proof". - Each sheet with
0609: Uhlig, Landschaf, LithographieEst. €190-€260
Uhlig, Sturmtag, Aquatinta: Uhlig, Sturmtag, Aquatinta - Uhlig, MaxAquatint etching on chamois coloured Hahnemüle hand-made cardboard. Signed, dated, entitled and ionscribed with "E.A.". - The whole white margin minimally
0610: Uhlig, Sturmtag, AquatintaEst. €100-€150
Unbek., Skulptur, Bronze/Stein: Unbek., Skulptur, Bronze/Stein - UnbekanntTorso. Bronze relief with patina on slab (on two sides carved). Verso probably with foundry stamp "WK". - On verso with suspension attachment. Condition
0611: Unbek., Skulptur, Bronze/SteinEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
Vasarely, Rosenthal I/II, Ser.: Vasarely, Rosenthal I/II, Ser. - Vasarely, VictorExemplar 186/275 (Rosenthal I). Exemplar 116/150 (Rosenthal II). - Two serigraphs on strong cardboard. Each signed, dated and numbered. - Copy 186/275
0612: Vasarely, Rosenthal I/II, Ser.Est. €480-€580Lot Passed
Vasarely, Komposition, Serigra: Vasarely, Komposition, Serigra - Vasarely, VictorExemplar 8/90. - Color screenprint on copperplate cardboard. Signed and numbered. - The white margins in patches minimally foxed and minimally wavy.
0613: Vasarely, Komposition, SerigraEst. €180-€240
Vautier, Homm. à Ernst, Serigr: Vautier, Homm. à Ernst, Serigr - Vautier, BenExemplar 78/100. - Serigraph and collage on chamois coloured Arches France. Signed, numbered and dated. Stamp of the collection Carl Vogel Hamburg on
0614: Vautier, Homm. à Ernst, SerigrEst. €160-€190
Vogeler, Nymphe, Radierung: Vogeler, Nymphe, Radierung - Vogeler, HeinrichRief 41 IIc. - Eines von 100 Exemplaren. - Green etching on chamois-coloured hand-made paper. Signed and with the printers´ monogram on platemargin.
0615: Vogeler, Nymphe, RadierungEst. €280-€340Lot Passed
Wegner, Surrela Landschaft, Öl: Wegner, Surrela Landschaft, Öl - Wegner, ErichObwohl Wegner eigentlich zur See gehen wollte, besuchte er von 1919-21 die Graphikklasse bei Prof. Fritz Burger-Mühlfeld an der Kunstgewerbeschule
0616: Wegner, Surrela Landschaft, ÖlEst. €500-€750Lot Passed
Wilding, Kompositionen, Serig: Wilding, Kompositionen, Serig - Wilding, LudwigThree sheets silk screen prints on smooth cardboard. Each sheet singned and dated. - The surfaces of The two black works are covered with fingerprints
0617: Wilding, Kompositionen, SerigEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
Wilding, Komposition, 1967, G: Wilding, Komposition, 1967, G - Wilding, LudwigBeigegeben derselbe: Überlegung I. 1967. Zinkographie auf Velinkarton. 40 x 40 cm (59 x 50 cm). Signiert und datiert. - Der volle weiße Rand
0618: Wilding, Komposition, 1967, GEst. €180-€250Lot Passed
Willette, Allegorie, Zeichnung: Willette, Allegorie, Zeichnung - Willette, Adolphe LéonWillette war ein berühmter Illustrator Karikaturist und Maler der Zeit des Art Deco in Paris. - Colored chalks over colored pencil on paper.
0619: Willette, Allegorie, ZeichnungEst. €300-€400Lot Passed
Williams, Local, Zeichnung: Williams, Local, Zeichnung - Williams, MarkChalk and acrylic paint on vellum. Signed, dated and designated on verso. - Framed under passepartout and glass.Local, Color 43. 2005. Kohle und Acryl auf
0620: Williams, Local, ZeichnungEst. €550-€650Lot Passed
Winck, Zwei Akte, Öl: Winck, Zwei Akte, Öl - Winck, WillibaldWillibald Winck war ein Bildnis- und Genremaler und Schüler Anton von Werners, H. Vogels und M. Koners. Das vorliegende Gemälde zeigt zwei weibliche Akte in
0621: Winck, Zwei Akte, ÖlEst. €600-€800
Winninger, Landschaft, Öl: Winninger, Landschaft, Öl - Winninger, FranzWinninger gehörte zu den Mitgliedern der Berliner Sezession. Der Maler und Graphiker in Wien, München und Paris. Er bereiste Zentralafrika und
0622: Winninger, Landschaft, ÖlEst. €250-€300Lot Passed
Winter, Fablitho 26, Litho: Winter, Fablitho 26, Litho - Winter, FritzGabler 51. - Exemplar 1/75. - Druck: H. Bauer, Stuttgart, hrsg. Verlag Kestner-Gesellschaft, Hannover. - Colour lithograph on grain copperplate cardboard.
0623: Winter, Fablitho 26, LithoEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
Winter, Farbaquatinta 8: Winter, Farbaquatinta 8 - Winter, FritzGabler 60. - Exemplar 19/100. - Colour aquatint on BFK hand-made paper. Signed and dated.Farbaquatinta Nr. 8. 1967. Farbaquatinta auf BFK Bütten. 18 x 25 cm
0624: Winter, Farbaquatinta 8Est. €350-€450
Wunderlich, per aspera ad astr: Wunderlich, per aspera ad astr - Wunderlich, PaulRiediger 245. Exemplar 112/150. - Colour lithograph on hand-made cardboard (BFK-Rives). Signed and numbered. - Copy 112/150.Per aspera ad astra. 1964.
0625: Wunderlich, per aspera ad astrEst. €300-€400Lot Passed