Sign In
Create Account
BIDDERS
AUCTIONEERS

Sign In to see what this sold for


View other auctions from Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions.

Similar Items

Lot 446

446: Tasse und Untertasse

View Catalog

Description

Katalogbeschreibung deutsch:
Tasse und Untertasse Moskau, 1870 / 1908-1917 Silber. Auf der Wandung vegetabiler bzw. geometrischer Gravurdekor. Ornamental gestalteter Henkel. Vollständig punziert. Gebrauchsspuren. D. 10,5 cm, H. 7,2 cm, 99 g

Katalogbeschreibung englisch:
A silver cup and a silver saucer engraved with vegetabile and geometric patterns. Fully marked under base. Traces of use. Moscow, 1870 / 1908-1917. Diam. 10.5 cm, 7.2 cm high, 99 gr.

Buyer's Premium

30%

Estimate €200 – €220
Starting Bid €200
live auction started on
De Auction
8:30 AM - Apr 12, 2012
Ended
Auctioneer
Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Contact

Trappensee-Schlosschen
D-74074 Heilbronn
Heilbronn, 74074
Germany


ASK AUCTIONEER A QUESTION