Sign In
Create Account
BIDDERS
AUCTIONEERS
 
25 Live Auctions

Sign In to see what this sold for


View upcoming auctions from Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions.

Similar Items

Lot 446

446: Tasse und Untertasse

View Catalog

Description

Katalogbeschreibung deutsch:
Tasse und Untertasse Moskau, 1870 / 1908-1917 Silber. Auf der Wandung vegetabiler bzw. geometrischer Gravurdekor. Ornamental gestalteter Henkel. Vollständig punziert. Gebrauchsspuren. D. 10,5 cm, H. 7,2 cm, 99 g

Katalogbeschreibung englisch:
A silver cup and a silver saucer engraved with vegetabile and geometric patterns. Fully marked under base. Traces of use. Moscow, 1870 / 1908-1917. Diam. 10.5 cm, 7.2 cm high, 99 gr.

Buyer's Premium

30%

Estimate €200 – €220
Starting Bid €200
live auction started on
De Auction
8:30 AM - Apr 12, 2012
Ended
Auctioneer
Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Contact

Trappensee-Schlosschen
D-74074 Heilbronn
Heilbronn, 74074
Germany


ASK AUCTIONEER A QUESTION
Other auctions from this auctioneer