Teekanne Im Panslawischen Stil - Apr 12, 2012 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Teekanne im panslawischen Stil

item-11108685=1
Katalogbeschreibung deutsch:
Teekanne im panslawischen Stil St. Petersburg, Daniel Edward Häkkinen, 1877 Silber, mattiert. Auf der kegelförmigen Wandung, dem zylindrischen Hals und dem Steckdeckel umlaufende Flechtwerkbordüren. Kantige Handhabe und Ausguss. Auf dem Deckel architektonischer Knauf. Innen vergoldet. Auf der Bodenunterseite und im Deckelrand punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt ''84'' und Meisterzeichen ''DH''. H. 15 cm, 474 g

Katalogbeschreibung englisch:
A silver tea pot with conical body, formed and decorated with engraved pan-Slavic designs incorporating stylized Izba entrance, within beaded borders. With cylindrical handle with circular engraved device at the centre and ivory mounts. The finial shaped like a roof. Gilt interior. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark "DH". Later Soviet control marks. St. Petersburg, Daniel Eduard Häkkinen, 1877. 15 cm high, 474 gr.
  • 30%

Estimate €2,000 - €2,200
Starting Price €2,000

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers