Sign In
Create Account
BIDDERS
AUCTIONEERS
 
38 Live Auctions

Lot Passed


View upcoming auctions from Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions.

Similar Items

Lot 468

468: Großer Fotorahmen mit der Fotografie von Nikolai N

View Catalog

Description

Katalogbeschreibung deutsch:
Großer Fotorahmen mit der Fotografie von Nikolai Nikolajewitsch Romanow (1856-1929) Moskau, Pawel Akimow Owtschinnikow, Ende 19. Jh. Hochrechteckiger Holzrahmen besetzt mit der Zarenkrone, dem Doppelkopfadler sowie zwei Palmettmotiven in Silber. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt ''91'' und Meisterzeichen ''P.O.'' in Kyrillisch. Rückseitig Holzabdeckung und Holständer. H. 39,3 cm

Katalogbeschreibung englisch:
A large wooden photo frame. Rectangular. Enclosing a photo of Grand Duke Nicholas Nikolaevich of Russia (1856-1929). The wood frame silver-mounted with the Imperial crown, the double headed eagle and two palmettes. The back of the frame with a wood strut. Marked with city hallmark, 91 standard and master's mark "P.O." in Cyrillic. Moscow, Pavel Akimov Ovtchinnikov, late 19th century. 39.3 cm high.

Lot Passed

Buyer's Premium

30%

Estimate €10,000 – €12,000
Starting Bid €10,000
live auction started on
De Auction
8:30 AM - Apr 12, 2012
Ended
Auctioneer
Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Contact

Trappensee-Schlosschen
D-74074 Heilbronn
Heilbronn, 74074
Germany


ASK AUCTIONEER A QUESTION
Other auctions from this auctioneer