Paar Elegante Louis-xvi-nachtkaestchen, - Nov 27, 2021 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Paar elegante Louis-XVI-Nachtkaestchen,

item-116771176=2
item-116771176=3
item-116771176=4
item-116771176=5
item-116771176=6
item-116771176=7
Pair of elegant Louis XVI bedside cabinets : South Germany, around 1780 On conical square legs, slightly convex body with louvered closure and drawer. Cherry wood, veneered and inlaid with maple veins, brass fittings. 80 x 38 x 33 cm. - Traces of age. // Paar elegante Louis-XVI-Nachtkaestchen : Sueddeutschland, um 1780 : Auf konischen Vierkantbeinen, leicht konvexer Korpus mit Jalousie-Verschluss und Lade. Kirschholz, furniert und mit Ahornadern eingelegt, Messingbeschlaege. 80 x 38 x 33 cm. - Altersspuren.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,600 - €3,200
Starting Price €1,600

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany688 Followers