Graf, Gottfried Erwachen. 1916. Holzschnitt auf
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
Graf, Gottfried
Expressionismus
Erwachen. 1916. Holzschnitt auf hellbraunem Japanpapier. 20 x 12 cm (25 x 15,5 cm). Monogrammiert im Stock sowie signiert. Verso typographisch bezeichnet. - Minimal atelierspurig (Motiv nicht betroffen).
Woodcut on light brown Japanese paper. Monogrammed in the stock and signed. Inscribed typographically on verso. - Minimally studio-marked (motif not affected).
Expressionismus
- 22.95%
Estimate €450 - €600
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping