Moewen ueber Wasser, Frankreich, A. 20. Jh.
Seagulls over water : France, beg. of the 20th c. Above oval plinth and wavy base two seagulls, plunging into the water with outstretched wings. Bronze, partly brown patinated. H. 43.5 cm. // Moewen ueber Wasser : Frankreich, A. 20. Jh. : Ueber ovaler Plinthe und wellenfoermigen Sockel zwei Moewen, ins Wasser stuerzend mit ausgebreiteten Fluegeln. Bronze, teils braun patiniert. H. 43,5 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping