CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-KOWSCH MIT DOPPELADLER
A SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL KOVSH WITH IMPERIAL EAGLE Russian, Moscow, Jakov Alekseev Borisov, 1896-1908 Of traditional form. The body with a double-headed eagle, decorated overall with stylized flowers and foliage in pastel shades of pink and blue. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'JaB' in Cyrillic. Enamel minimally chipped. 8.5 cm long, 65 gr.CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-KOWSCH MIT DOPPELADLER Russland, Moskau, Jakow Alekseew Borisow, 1896-1908 Silber, innen vergoldet, Email, polychrom schattiert. L. 8,5 cm, 65 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'JaB' in Kyrillisch. Email min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping