CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-ETUI MIT FLORALDEKOR
A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL CASE Russian, Moscow, Mikhail Mikhailovitch Zorin, 1908-1917 The cover and the lid finely enamelled with flowers in shaded enamel. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'MZ' in Cyrillic. Enamel minimally chipped. 7.2 cm long, 125 gr.CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-ETUI MIT FLORALDEKOR Russland, Moskau, Michael Michailowitsch Zorin, 1908-1917 Silber, innen vergoldet. L. 7,2 cm, 125 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'MZ' in Kyrillisch. Email min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping