Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). Zwei Zeichnungen. Straßenansicht und Hippie-Szene.
View More Items in DrawingsRelated Drawings
More Items in Drawings
View MoreRecommended Art
Circa bis 12,5 cm x 16 cm im Ausschnitt. Circa bis 29 cm x 31,5 cm mit Rahmen. "Von meinem Küchenfenster". Aquarell. Rechts unten signiert. Rückseitig bezeichnet.
"Hippie-Szene am Playa Mitjorn". Feder- / Kreidezeichnung. Links unten signiert und datiert 1980. Rückseitig bezeichnet.
English Title:
Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). Two drawings. Street view and hippie scene.
English Description:
1x "Von meinem Küchenfenster". Approx. 10.5 cm x 14 cm. With frame approx. 29 cm x 31,5 cm. Watercolour. Signed lower right. Inscribed on the reverse.
1x "Hippie-Szene am Playa Mitjorn". Approx. 12 cm x 16 cm. With frame approx. 25 cm x 31 cm. Pen-and-ink / chalk drawing. Signed and dated 1980 lower left. Inscribed on the reverse.
English Title:
English Description:
- 27%
Estimate €50 - €200
Item located in Hessen, Hessen, deSee Policy for Shipping