Wilhelm Raab (1907 - 1989). Zwei Zeichnungen. Straßenansicht Und Hippie-szene. - Jul 02, 2022 | Auktionshaus Schreiber In Hessen

Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). Zwei Zeichnungen. Straßenansicht und Hippie-Szene.

View More Items in Drawings
Komposition (Kopf und Beinpaar): Artist: Hans Bellmer Pencil on smooth drawing paper. C. 26.5 x 20.5 cm. Signed lower right. Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme Deutsch: Titel: Komposition (Kopf und Beinpaar) Beschreibung:&
2020Komposition (Kopf und Beinpaar)See Sold Price

Related Drawings

More Items in Drawings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-130531966=1
item-130531966=2
item-130531966=3
item-130531966=4
item-130531966=5
item-130531966=6
item-130531966=7
item-130531966=8
item-130531966=9
item-130531966=10
item-130531966=11
item-130531966=12
item-130531966=13
item-130531966=14
Circa bis 12,5 cm x 16 cm im Ausschnitt. Circa bis 29 cm x 31,5 cm mit Rahmen. "Von meinem Küchenfenster". Aquarell. Rechts unten signiert. Rückseitig bezeichnet.
"Hippie-Szene am Playa Mitjorn". Feder- / Kreidezeichnung. Links unten signiert und datiert 1980. Rückseitig bezeichnet.

English Title:
Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). Two drawings. Street view and hippie scene.

English Description:
1x "Von meinem Küchenfenster". Approx. 10.5 cm x 14 cm. With frame approx. 29 cm x 31,5 cm. Watercolour. Signed lower right. Inscribed on the reverse.
1x "Hippie-Szene am Playa Mitjorn". Approx. 12 cm x 16 cm. With frame approx. 25 cm x 31 cm. Pen-and-ink / chalk drawing. Signed and dated 1980 lower left. Inscribed on the reverse.
  • 27%

Estimate €50 - €200
Starting Price €50

Item located in Hessen, Hessen, de

Auktionshaus Schreiber

Auktionshaus Schreiber

Hessen, Germany248 Followers