Gaertnerkind Mit Korb : Meissen, E. 19. Jh. - Jul 30, 2022 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Gaertnerkind mit Korb : Meissen, E. 19. Jh.

item-132633089=1
German Porcelain Figure of a Gardener's child with basket. : Meissen, E. 19th century. On a natural base decorated with rocaille a woman with a basket on her head and grapes in her apron. Porcelain with coloured painting and gold decoration. On the bottom underglazed blue sword mark, model number ''F 21'', painter's number ''69''. H. 14 cm. - Restored fingers of the left hand and basket. // Gaertnerkind mit Korb Meissen, E. 19. Jh. Auf rocaillenstaffiertem Natursockel Winzerin mit Traubenkorb auf dem Kopf und Weintrauben in der Schuerze. Porzellan mit farbiger Bemalung und Goldstaffage. Am Boden unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Modellnummer ''F 21'', Malernummer ''69''. H. 14 cm. - Finger der Linken und Korb restauriert.
  • 30%

Estimate €100 - €200
Starting Price €100

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany689 Followers