CARL RUEDELL BLICK AUF DEN KOELNER DOM MIT SPAZIERGAENGERN IM ALTEN BOTANISCHEN GARTEN
CARL RUEDELL 1855 Trier - 1939 Cologne VIEW ON THE CATHEDRAL OF COLOGNE WITH STROLLER IN THE ANCIENT BOTANICAL GARDEN Watercolours and gouache on paper. Visual size 29 x 39.5 cm (f. 50 x 60 cm). Signed on the lower right 'Ruedell'. Sightly browned. Framed in a passepartout and behind glass (unopened). Provenienz: Galerie Boisseree, Koeln; Rheinische Privatsammlung. Provenance: Gallery Boisseree, Cologne; Rhenish private collection. CARL RUEDELL 1855 Trier - 1939 Koeln BLICK AUF DEN KOELNER DOM MIT SPAZIERGAENGERN IM ALTEN BOTANISCHEN GARTEN Aquarell und Gouache auf Papier. SM 29 x 39,5 cm (R. 50 x 60 cm). Unten rechts signiert 'Ruedell'. Leicht gebraeunt. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Galerie Boisseree, Koeln; Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping