GROSSE FESTTAGSIKONE
AN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST WITH TWELVE MAJOR FEASTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Partially restored. 41 x 36 cm._x0013_GROSSE FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 41 x 36 cm. Partiell rest.
- 33%
GROSSE FESTTAGSIKONE
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping