Paar Grosse Gaertnerfiguren : Meissen, 19. Jh. - Jul 30, 2022 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Paar grosse Gaertnerfiguren : Meissen, 19. Jh.

item-132633094=1
Pair of large gardener figures : Meissen, 19th century. Design by Johann Carl Schoenheit 1767. Lady standing on a square natural base decorated with acanthus leaves and cavalier leaning against a pedestal, holding bouquets and baskets of flowers. Porcelain with coloured painting and gold decoration. In the base a large blue sword mark with the suffix ''v'', incised model number ''B 65'' or ''2868'', stamped ''58'', painter's mark ''40''. 48,5 and 49,5 cm. - Restored. // Paar grosse Gaertnerfiguren Meissen, 19. Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schoenheit 1767. Auf quadratischem, mit Akanthusblaettern geziertem Natursockel stehende Dame bzw. an ein Postament gelehnter Kavalier, in den Haenden Blumenstraeusse und Bluetenkoerbe. Porzellan mit farbiger Bemalung und Goldstaffage. Im Sockel grosse blaue Schwertermarke mit Beizeichen ''v'', geritzte Modellnummer ''B 65'' bzw. ''2868'', gepraegt ''58'', Malermarke ''40''. 48,5 und 49,5 cm. - Restauriert.
  • 30%

Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €3,000
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany689 Followers