KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN TICHON VON KALUGA MIT SILBER-OKLAD UND ERZENGEL GABRIEL
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. TIKHON OF KALUGA WITH A SILVER OKLAD AND A CARVED ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL GABRIEL Russian, 19th century (icons), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Imprinted on paper laid down on a wood panel. Overlaid with a chased silver oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Carved in relief. Minor losses. 14.2 x 11.3 cm / Diam. 12.8 cm._x0013_KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN TICHON VON KALUGA MIT SILBER-OKLAD UND ERZENGEL GABRIEL Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikonen), Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 (Oklad) Lithografie auf Papier auf Holz, Silberoklad mit getriebenem Dekor, Holz, geschnitzt. 14,2 x 11,3 cm / D. 12,8 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Min. Fehlstellen.
- 33%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping