Deux Paires De Vases De Style Empire En Cristal Taillé Et Ornementation De Bronze Doré... - Apr 16, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

item-174390881=1
Deux paires de vases de style Empire en cristal taillé et ornementation de bronze doré, XIXe siècle

Two pairs of gilt-metal mounted cut crystal vases of Empire style, 19th century

The first pair with guilloche rim, diamond-cut body issuing satyr masks above a waisted socle, square crystal base and paw feet; the second pair of Campana form, with gadrooned and tooled rim, geometrically-cut body, waisted socle and on a square gilt-metal base, 15cm diam 27cm high, (5 1/2in diam 10 1/2in high) and 23cm diam 33.5cm high, (9in diam 13in high) respectively
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €2,500 - €4,000
Starting Price €2,000
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,074 Followers