A Saudi Arabian silver censer set with gemstones, 3rd quarter of the 20th centurySilber, teilvergoldet. Vierseitiger konischer Fuß, darauf vier vergoldete Säulen mit konischer Brennschale. Allseitig gravierter Rankendekor. Auf den Seiten des Fußes vier gefasste Schmucksteine. Auf der Brennschale auf zwei Seiten das aufgesetzte saudi-arabische Wappen sowie zwei Schmucksteine. Ungemarkt. Höhe 23,5 cm, Gewicht 1064 g (geschwert?).Condition: I - II
- 34.5%
A Saudi Arabian silver censer set with gemstones, 3rd quarter of the 20th century
Estimate €750 - €1,500
Starting Price
€720
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DEOffers In-House Shipping
Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
Related Incense Burners & Censers
More Items in Incense Burners & Censers
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
View MoreTOP