A Saudi Arabian Silver Censer Set With Gemstones, 3rd Quarter Of The 20th Century Auction

item-175085473=1
item-175085473=2
item-175085473=3
item-175085473=4
item-175085473=5
A Saudi Arabian silver censer set with gemstones, 3rd quarter of the 20th century
A Saudi Arabian silver censer set with gemstones, 3rd quarter of the 20th centurySilber, teilvergoldet. Vierseitiger konischer Fuß, darauf vier vergoldete Säulen mit konischer Brennschale. Allseitig gravierter Rankendekor. Auf den Seiten des Fußes vier gefasste Schmucksteine. Auf der Brennschale auf zwei Seiten das aufgesetzte saudi-arabische Wappen sowie zwei Schmucksteine. Ungemarkt. Höhe 23,5 cm, Gewicht 1064 g (geschwert?).Condition: I - II
  • 34.5%

Estimate €750 - €1,500
Starting Price

€720

Starting Price €720
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany2,934 Followers

Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art

May 14, 2024 1:00 PM EDT|
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
View Auction

Related Incense Burners & Censers

More Items in Incense Burners & Censers

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More