Coignard, James (1925-2008)
Red Squres in AB
Description (FR):
Gravure carborundum sur papier fait main, HC, numérotée 5/10 et signée en bas à gauche "J Coignard"
Description (EN):
Carborundum etching on handmade paper, HC, numbered 5/10 and signed lower left "J Coignard".
Dimension (PO):
74 x 97 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
29" x 38"
Red Squres in AB
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
74 x 97 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
29" x 38"
- 20%
Coignard, James - Red Squres in AB
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
Current Price (1 bid)
CA$240
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, QC, CAOffers In-House Shipping
INTERNATIONAL AND CANADIAN ART
Montreal, QC, CA