Coignard, James - Red Squres In Ab Auction

item-175784158=1
item-175784158=2
item-175784158=3
Coignard, James - Red Squres in AB
Coignard, James (1925-2008)
Red Squres in AB

Description (FR):
Gravure carborundum sur papier fait main, HC, numérotée 5/10 et signée en bas à gauche "J Coignard"
Description (EN):
Carborundum etching on handmade paper, HC, numbered 5/10 and signed lower left "J Coignard".

Dimension (PO):
74 x 97 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
29" x 38"
  • 20%

Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
Current Price (1 bid)

CA$240

Starting Price CA$240
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, QC, CA
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,386 Followers

INTERNATIONAL AND CANADIAN ART

Apr 30, 2024 7:00 PM EDT|
Montreal, QC, CA
View Auction