Morellet, Francois Twice. 1991. 3 Radierungen Mit - Apr 26, 2014 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Germany

Morellet, Francois Twice. 1991. 3 Radierungen mit

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-25930258=1
Morellet, Francois
Twice. 1991. 3 Radierungen mit Prägung, je auf festem Bütten. Je 33 x 46 cm. Je signiert, datiert u. nummeriert sowie die Blätter mit Prägestempel des Verlages versehen. - Lose im origin. Papierumschlag sowie der origin. Papiermappe innenliegend. - Ein Blatt mit geringem Papierabrieb sowie die Mappe vereinzelt mit schwachen Lagerspuren.
Exemplar 3/60. - Herausgegeben vom Verlag Dorothea van der Koelen, Mainz.
3 etchings with embossing, each on strong hand-made paper. Each signed, dated and numbered as well as the leaves with blind embossing of the editor. - Loosely inside the origin. paper wrappers and origin. paper portfolio. - One leaf with slight paper abrasion, portfolio partly with sligth traces of storage.
  • 21%

Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
Starting Price €800

Item located in Berlin, de