Morellet, Francois Twice. 1991. 3 Radierungen mit
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
Morellet, Francois
Twice. 1991. 3 Radierungen mit Prägung, je auf festem Bütten. Je 33 x 46 cm. Je signiert, datiert u. nummeriert sowie die Blätter mit Prägestempel des Verlages versehen. - Lose im origin. Papierumschlag sowie der origin. Papiermappe innenliegend. - Ein Blatt mit geringem Papierabrieb sowie die Mappe vereinzelt mit schwachen Lagerspuren.
Exemplar 3/60. - Herausgegeben vom Verlag Dorothea van der Koelen, Mainz.
3 etchings with embossing, each on strong hand-made paper. Each signed, dated and numbered as well as the leaves with blind embossing of the editor. - Loosely inside the origin. paper wrappers and origin. paper portfolio. - One leaf with slight paper abrasion, portfolio partly with sligth traces of storage.
- 21%
Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping