TELLER MIT BLUMENMALEREI
A PORCELAIN PLATE Russian, St. Petersburg, Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, period of Nicholas I (1825-1855) The border painted with four groups of flowers with fruits on yellow ground. The edge with gilded scrolling ornaments. Marked under base with blue Imperial cypher of Nicholas I 'NI'. Minimally worn. Diam. 23.1 cm.
TELLER MIT BLUMENMALEREI Russland, St. Petersburg, Kaiserliche Porzellanmanufaktur, Periode Nikolaus I. (1825-1855) Porzellan, polychromer Aufglasurdekor. D. 23,1 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite unterglasurblauer Manufakturstempel 'NI'. Mittig Rundmedaillon. Auf der leicht ansteigenden Fahne vier Blumenbuketts mit Früchten auf gelbem Fond. Gewellter, goldstaffierter Rand. Min. berieben.
- 28%
TELLER MIT BLUMENMALEREI
Estimate €800 - €880
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping