Gottesmutter Eleusa - Nov 08, 2014 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

GOTTESMUTTER ELEUSA

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-31010608=1
GOTTESMUTTER ELEUSA
GOTTESMUTTER ELEUSA
MOTHER OF GOD ELEUSA (OF TENDERNESS) Greek, 19th/20th century Tempera on wood panel, carved gilt wood frame. Traditionally painted, the Virgin shown half-length, holding Christ Child in her left arm, suported by the right, in a delicate manner. Against a golden background. 23 x 16.4 cm.
GOTTESMUTTER ELEUSA Griechenland, 19./20. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel, partiell geschnitzt und vergoldet. Hintergrund vergoldet. 23 x 16,4 cm. Darstellung der halbfigurigen Gottesmutter, den an sie schmiegende Christusknaben in ihrem linken Arm haltend.
  • 28%

GOTTESMUTTER ELEUSA

Estimate €250 - €275
Starting Price €240

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers