GOTTESMUTTER ELEUSA
View More Items in PaintingsMore Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
MOTHER OF GOD ELEUSA (OF TENDERNESS) Greek, 19th/20th century Tempera on wood panel, carved gilt wood frame. Traditionally painted, the Virgin shown half-length, holding Christ Child in her left arm, suported by the right, in a delicate manner. Against a golden background. 23 x 16.4 cm.
GOTTESMUTTER ELEUSA Griechenland, 19./20. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel, partiell geschnitzt und vergoldet. Hintergrund vergoldet. 23 x 16,4 cm. Darstellung der halbfigurigen Gottesmutter, den an sie schmiegende Christusknaben in ihrem linken Arm haltend.
- 28%
GOTTESMUTTER ELEUSA
Estimate €250 - €275
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping