Seltene Ikone Mit Christus Im Garten Gethsemane - Nov 08, 2014 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

SELTENE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS IM GARTEN GETHSEMANE

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-31011142=1
A RARE ICON ILLUSTRATING THE STORY OF CHRIST IN THE GARDEN OF GETHSEMANE Russian, late 18th century Circular form. Egg tempera on wood panel. An angel is depicted in the upper right corner. Carved and gilt frame. Diam. 23.5 cm.
SELTENE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS IM GARTEN GETHSEMANE Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Lindenholz. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Konturritzungen. Rand vergoldet. D. 23,5 cm. Blütenartig geschnitzte Randbordüre. Darstellung des knienden Christus, dem ein Engel auf einer Wolkenbank am oberen Rand erscheint.
  • 28%

Estimate €1,500 - €1,650
Starting Price €1,400

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers