SELTENE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS IM GARTEN GETHSEMANE
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A RARE ICON ILLUSTRATING THE STORY OF CHRIST IN THE GARDEN OF GETHSEMANE Russian, late 18th century Circular form. Egg tempera on wood panel. An angel is depicted in the upper right corner. Carved and gilt frame. Diam. 23.5 cm.
SELTENE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS IM GARTEN GETHSEMANE Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Lindenholz. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Konturritzungen. Rand vergoldet. D. 23,5 cm. Blütenartig geschnitzte Randbordüre. Darstellung des knienden Christus, dem ein Engel auf einer Wolkenbank am oberen Rand erscheint.
- 28%
Estimate €1,500 - €1,650
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping