A RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST IN PRISON Russian, 18th century Tempera on gesso ground on wood panel. The borders minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 26.1 cm.
SELTENE IKONE MIT DER DARSTELLUNG DES GEGEIßELTEN CHRISTUS IM GEFÄNGNIS Russland, 18. Jh. Holz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus und Gewandfalten in Goldmalerei. 31 x 26,1 cm. Kanten min. best., min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping