AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 18th century
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 34.6 x 29.2 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, versilberter Nimbus goldfarben lasiert. 34,6 x 29,2 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping