*grosser Fabergé-kowsch - Nov 08, 2014 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

*GROSSER FABERGÉ-KOWSCH

item-31053158=1
item-31053158=2
item-31053158=3
*GROSSER FABERGÉ-KOWSCH
*GROSSER FABERGÉ-KOWSCH
A LARGE FABERGÉ SILVER KOVSH Russian, Moscow, Fabergé, 1895 The body engraved with initials 'ISH' and date '1 März 1895'. The flat shaped handle chased with an Alkonost amongst scrolling foliage. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 88 standard and firm's mark 'K. FABERGE' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant, also with scratched inventory number '4970'. French control marks. 34.5 cm long, 852 gr.
GROSSER FABERGÉ-KOWSCH Russland, Moskau, Fabergé, 1895 Silber, getrieben, gegossen, innen vergoldet. L. 34,5 cm, 852 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '88' und Firmenmarke 'K. FABERGE' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen. Gravierte Inventarnummer '4970'. Französische Repunzierung. Längsovale Form. Frontal auf der vertikal ansteigenden Wandung Gravurmonogramm 'ISH' sowie Datierung '1 März 1895'. Die geschweifte Handhabe mit kräftigem Reliefdekor verziert: von Flechtwerk gerahmter Alkonost auf punziertem Fond.
  • 28%

*GROSSER FABERGÉ-KOWSCH

Estimate €20,000 - €22,000
Starting Price €20,000

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers