VIER CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-TEEBESTECKTEILE
A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL SET OF TEA SERVING UTENSILS Russian, Moscow, Nikolai Zverev, 1896-1908 Comprising sugar tongs, lemon fork, tea strainer, and caddy spoon. All enameled in polychrome foliate ornament against stippled gilt ground within bead and lappet borders and Cyrillic inscription 'Kavkas'. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'NZ' in Cyrillic. A silver spoon with foliate engraving added. 12-15.5 cm long. VIER CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-TEEBESTECKTEILE Russland, Moskau, Nikolai Zwerew, 1896-1908 Silber, vergoldet, Email. L. 12-15,5 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'IZ' in Kyrillisch. Bestehend aus Streuloffel, kleiner Gabel, Zuckerschaufel und Zuckerzange. Die Griffe und Ruckseiten sind verziert mit von Perlreihen gerahmtem Blattwerk auf punziertem Fond sowie 'Kawkas' in Kyrillisch. Dazu Loffel mit verschlungener Blatt-Gravur.
- 28%
Estimate €500 - €550
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping