Zwei Kreuzanhänger - May 16, 2015 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Zwei Kreuzanhänger

item-36552142=1
Zwei Kreuzanhänger
Zwei Kreuzanhänger
Zwei Kreuzanhänger Zweite Hälfte 19 Jh. Silber, teils vergoldet. Aufwendig gestaltete Schauseiten, reich besetzt mit Türkiscabochons und rotvioletten Schmucksteinen. Rückseiten fein graviert. L. 9 cm. B. 5 cm.

Two cross-pendants. 2nd half of 19th century. Silver, partially gilded set with turquoises and red-purple gemstones/paste. Back side engraved. 9 cm long, 5 cm wide.
  • 31%

Zwei Kreuzanhänger

Estimate €200 - €300
Starting Price €200

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers