Christus Pantokrator Mit Silberoklad - Nov 12, 2015 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Christus Pantokrator mit Silberoklad

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-41772169=1
Christus Pantokrator mit Silberoklad Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), 1908-1917 (Oklad) Tempera auf Kreidegrund, verso mit Samtabdeckung. Darstellung in Halbfigur mit Segensgestus und geöffnetem Evangelium. Getriebenes und graviertes Silberoklad mit Feingehalt, verschlagener Stadtmarke und nicht identifizierter Meistermarke ''N.G.''. Nimbus emailliert in Weiß, Blau, Rot und grün. 13,5 x 11 cm

Christ Pantokrator with silver oklad. Russia, late 19th century (icon), 1908-1917 (oklad). Tempera on wood, verso covered. The bust-length figure of Christ is represented frontally, blessing and holding the open Gospels. Silver oklad with 84-standard and unidentified master's mark "N.G.". Halo enamelled in blue, white, red and green. 13.5 x 11 cm.
  • 31%

Estimate €600 - €650
Starting Price €600

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,370 Followers