Gottesmutter Von Korsun - Mar 19, 2016 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Gottesmutter von Korsun

item-44043407=1
Gottesmutter von Korsun
Gottesmutter von Korsun
German:
Gottesmutter von Korsun Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Holz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. BildfŸllende Darstellung der Gottesmutter mit leicht nach rechts geneigtem Kopf. Mit ihren HŠnden umfasst sie liebevoll das Christuskind, das seine Wange an die der Mutter schmiegt. Unterer Teil leicht rest. 31 x 27 cm

English:
The Mother of God of Korsu (Korsunskaja). Russia, late 19th century. The Mother of God tenderly embracing her Son, him holding onto the edge of her maphorion and pressing his cheek against hers. The lower part slightly restored. 31 x 27 cm.
  • 31%

Gottesmutter von Korsun

Estimate €900 - €1,100
Starting Price €900

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,365 Followers