A Large Icon Showing Christ Pantokrator, Feasts And - Apr 15, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, FEASTS AND

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-44286155=1
A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, FEASTS AND SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 43.3 x 34.4 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND HOCHFESTEN DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 43,3 x 34,4 cm. Min. rest.
  • 28%

Estimate €180 - €360
Starting Price €180

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,327 Followers