AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING AN EXTENDED DEISIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Restored. 29.7 x 24.5 cm.
IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei gegenständigen Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 29,7 x 24,5 cm. Rest.
- 28%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping