An Icon Showing The Baptism Of Christ Russian, Late - Nov 05, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Russian, late

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-48070441=1
AN ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Russian, late 19th century Tempera and oil on wood panel. Three selected saints on the borders. The background ornately incised and the border painted in faux enameling. Restorations. 35.2 x 30.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTI Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund von zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera/…lmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Rand vergoldet und ornamental punziert. 35,2 x 30,5 cm. Drei Randheilige. Restaurierungen, Bereibungen.
  • 30%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers