AN ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Russian, late
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST Russian, late 19th century Tempera and oil on wood panel. Three selected saints on the borders. The background ornately incised and the border painted in faux enameling. Restorations. 35.2 x 30.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER TAUFE CHRISTI Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund von zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera/…lmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Rand vergoldet und ornamental punziert. 35,2 x 30,5 cm. Drei Randheilige. Restaurierungen, Bereibungen.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping