AN ICON FRAGMENT SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON FRAGMENT SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Set into a later panel, restored. 14.4 x 13 cm.
IKONENFRAGMENT MIT DER VERKL€RUNG CHRISTI Russland, 18. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Nimben vergoldet. 14,4 x 13 cm. In spŠtere Tafel eingesetzt, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €100 - €200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping