A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST FROM
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 38.6 x 69.2 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER VERKL€RUNG CHRISTI AUF EINER KIRCHENIKONOSTASE Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Brettern mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 38,6 x 69,2 cm. Punktuell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping