A FEASTDAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A FEASTDAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Vertical crack to the lower border minimally restored. 30.8 x 26.5 cm.
FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 30,8 x 26,5 cm. Vertikale Rissbildung am unteren Rand min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping