A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Restored. 44.5 x 39 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Brettern mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Nimbus goldfarben lasiert. 44,5 x 39 cm. Rest.
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €700
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping