AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, 19th century
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 26.3 x 22.7 cm.
IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit einer RŸckseiten-Querleiste (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 26,3 x 22,7 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping