A STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION, THE DESCENT
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION, THE DESCENT FROM THE CROSS AND THE ENTOMBMENT Russian, circa 1880 Tempera on wood panel. The ornamentally punched background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. A brass and Crucifix inserted in the wooden panel. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 35.7 x 30.7 cm.
STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG, KREUZABNAHME UND GRABLEGUNG CHRISTI Russland, um 1880 Aus drei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 35,7 x 30,7 cm. Mittig eingesetztes Kreuz aus blau und weiß emaillierter Bronze. Kanten best., min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping