AN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND THE DESCENT INTO
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Losses, damages. 31.8 x 27.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER H…LLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI SOWIE DEN HOCHFESTEN Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 31,8 x 27,5 cm. Substanzverluste, besch.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping